Himachal Fibres Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 514010
  • ISIN CODE : INE723D01021
  • Industry : Textile
  • House : Private
Himachal Fibres Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1.22
-4.69 %-0.06
Previous Close 1.28
Day's Open 1.25
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 1.22 (3220)
Day’s High - Low 1.25 - 1.22
52 Week Range 1.16 - 4.84
Volume Traded (in 000's) 1.26
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 46.15
M Cap (in Cr.)10.52

Himachal Fibres Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 10.52
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.03
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 46.15
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 3.79
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.32
Price/Earning (TTM) 4.77
ROCE (%) 5.70
PAT Margin -1.22
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital178.35178.350.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities83.7080.973.38
Total Current Liabilities258.64296.98-12.91
Total Liabilities656.18698.18-6.02
Total Non-Current Assets230.93240.72-4.07
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank11.269.6516.70
Total Current Assets425.25457.46-7.04
Total Assets656.18698.18-6.02
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales557.62557.91-0.05
Net Sales557.62557.91-0.05
Total Expenditure508.99520.92-2.29
Operating Profit55.7938.0646.58
Profit After Tax-6.80-16.2058.03
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters54.54
Non-Institution45.29
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.16
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman:
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary: Laxmi Khatri

Registered Office

Address : Plot No. 43-44,Industrial Area,Barotiwala, Solan Dist,
Himachal Pradesh-174103
Tel : 0161 4684000 Fax : 0161 4684010 Email : hfl.corporate@gmail.com Website : www.himachalfibre.com

Registars Details

Beetal Financial & Computer Services (P) Ltd
Beetal House , 99 Mandangir,3rd Floor, Behind Local Shopping Centre,Near Dada Harsukhdas Mandir,New Delhi

Latest News

close