Himachal Fibres Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 514010
  • ISIN CODE : INE723D01021
  • Industry : Textile
  • House : Private
Himachal Fibres Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
4.63
+4.28 %+0.19
Previous Close 4.44
Day's Open 4.44
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 4.61 (200)
Day’s High - Low 4.65 - 4.22
52 Week Range 3.01 - 9.4
Volume Traded (in 000's) 4.27
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)39.93

Himachal Fibres Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 39.93
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -0.10
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 3.62
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.28
Price/Earning (TTM) 29.17
ROCE (%) 2.69
PAT Margin -1.85
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital221.25221.250.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities102.94116.78-11.85
Total Current Liabilities282.47263.887.04
Total Liabilities704.57710.19-0.79
Total Non-Current Assets239.05255.95-6.60
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank9.5312.01-20.68
Total Current Assets465.52454.242.48
Total Assets704.57710.19-0.79
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales558.63475.4717.49
Net Sales558.63475.4717.49
Total Expenditure521.35422.2123.48
Operating Profit38.3554.24-29.30
Profit After Tax-10.311.70-707.78
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters54.54
Non-Institution45.29
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.16
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Sushil Kumar Singla
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary: Palak Narang

Registered Office

Address : 9-l, Model Town,Backside Hotel Chevron , Ludhiana,
Punjab-141002
Tel : 0161-4684000 Fax : Email : hfl.corporate@gmail.com Website : www.himachalfibre.com

Registars Details

Beetal Financial & Computer Services (P) Ltd
Beetal House , 99 Mandangir,3rd Floor, Behind Local Shopping Centre,Near Dada Harsukhdas Mandir,New Delhi

Latest News

close