Himachal Fibres Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 514010
  • ISIN CODE : INE723D01021
  • Industry : Textile
  • House : Private
Himachal Fibres Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
3.21
+4.9 %+0.15
Previous Close 3.06
Day's Open 3.15
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 3.21 - 3.00
52 Week Range 3 - 9.4
Volume Traded (in 000's) 8.09
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)27.69

Himachal Fibres Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 27.69
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -0.03
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 3.65
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.88
Price/Earning (TTM) 13.86
ROCE (%) 5.70
PAT Margin -1.22
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital178.35178.350.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities83.7080.973.38
Total Current Liabilities258.64296.98-12.91
Total Liabilities656.18698.18-6.02
Total Non-Current Assets230.93240.72-4.07
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank11.269.6516.70
Total Current Assets425.25457.46-7.04
Total Assets656.18698.18-6.02
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales557.62557.91-0.05
Net Sales557.62557.91-0.05
Total Expenditure508.99520.92-2.29
Operating Profit55.7938.0646.58
Profit After Tax-6.80-16.2058.03
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters54.54
Non-Institution45.29
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.16
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman:
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary: Palak Narang

Registered Office

Address : Plot No. 43-44,Industrial Area,Barotiwala, Solan Dist,
Himachal Pradesh-174103
Tel : 0161 4684000 Fax : 0161 4684010 Email : hfl.corporate@gmail.com Website : www.himachalfibre.com

Registars Details

Beetal Financial & Computer Services (P) Ltd
Beetal House , 99 Mandangir,3rd Floor, Behind Local Shopping Centre,Near Dada Harsukhdas Mandir,New Delhi

Latest News

close