Himachal Fibres Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 514010
  • ISIN CODE : INE723D01021
  • Industry : Textile
  • House : Private
Himachal Fibres Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1.00
0 %0
Previous Close 1.00
Day's Open 1.00
Bid Price (Qty) 1.00 (51)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 1.00 - 1.00
52 Week Range 1 - 3.1
Volume Traded (in 000's) 0.52
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.00
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)8.63

Himachal Fibres Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 8.63
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -0.05
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 3.74
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.27
Price/Earning (TTM) 5.74
ROCE (%) 6.54
PAT Margin 0.86
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital178.35178.350.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities70.7883.70-15.44
Total Current Liabilities234.59258.64-9.30
Total Liabilities635.32656.18-3.18
Total Non-Current Assets218.14230.93-5.54
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank11.1811.26-0.65
Total Current Assets417.17425.25-1.90
Total Assets635.32656.18-3.18
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales477.65557.62-14.34
Net Sales477.65557.62-14.34
Total Expenditure433.48508.99-14.84
Operating Profit57.9455.793.86
Profit After Tax4.12-6.80160.55
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters54.54
Non-Institution45.29
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.16
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Surjit Singh
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary: Laxmi Khatri

Registered Office

Address : Plot No. 43-44,Industrial Area,Barotiwala, Solan Dist,
Himachal Pradesh-174103
Tel : 0161 4684000 Fax : 0161 4684010 Email : hfl.corporate@gmail.com Website : www.himachalfibre.com

Registars Details

Beetal Financial & Computer Services (P) Ltd
Beetal House , 99 Mandangir,3rd Floor, Behind Local Shopping Centre,Near Dada Harsukhdas Mandir,New Delhi

About Himachal Fibres Ltd.

Himachal Fibres Ltd. was incorporated in the year -1980. Its today's share price is 1. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 8.63 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 477.65 Cr and Total Income of Rs.491.42 Cr. The company's management includes Laxmi Khatri, Malkeet Kaur, Pawan Nagpal, Manoj Kumar, Gian Chand Thakur, Surjit Singh.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 514010 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of and ISIN of INE723D01021. It's Registered office is at Plot No. 43-44,Industrial Area,BarotiwalaSolan Dist-174103, Himachal Pradesh. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Manjul Mittal & Associates, Sumat Gupta & Co

Latest News

close