Ganga Pharmaceuticals Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 539680
  • ISIN CODE : INE615T01017
  • Industry : Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
  • House : Private
Ganga Pharmaceuticals Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
BSE
6.00
0 %0

Financials Quarterly Report

Parameter MAR 18  SEP 17  YoY %Change
Net Sales19.4611.0775.79
Total Expenditure17.3410.0372.88
PBIDT (Excl OI)2.121.04103.85
Other Income0.730.730.00
Operating Profit2.851.7761.02
Interest1.361.42-4.23
Exceptional ItemsNANANA
PBDT1.490.35325.71
Depreciation0.360.2171.43
Profit Before Tax1.130.14707.14
Tax0.290.04625.00
Provisions and contingenciesNA0.10NA
Profit After Tax0.85NANA
Extraordinary ItemsNANANA
Prior Period ExpensesNANANA
Other AdjustmentsNANANA
Net Profit0.850.10750.00
Equity Capital40.6240.620.00
Face Value (IN RS)10.0010.000.00
ReservesNANANA
Calculated EPS0.210.000.00
Calculated EPS (Annualised)0.840.000.00
No of Public Share Holdings1351950.001351950.000.00
% of Public Share Holdings33.2933.290.00
NANANANA
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)10.899.3915.96
PBIDTM%14.6515.99-8.40
PBDTM%7.663.16142.17
PBTM%5.811.26359.15
PATM%4.370.000.00

Latest News

close