Coromandel International Ltd - Stock Price

As on3 Dec 2021
  • NSE : COROMANDEL
  • BSE : 506395
  • ISIN CODE : INE169A01031
  • Industry : Fertilizers
  • House : Murugappa Chettiar
Coromandel International Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
749.80
+0.48 %+3.6
Previous Close 746.20
Day's Open 748.00
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 749.80 (2)
Day’s High - Low 758.00 - 744.00
52 Week Range 711 - 956
Volume Traded (in 000's) 166.75
Value traded (in Cr.) 12.53
PE Ratio (x) 16.53
M Cap (in Cr.)22004.89

Coromandel International Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 22004.89
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 45.35
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 16.53
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 166.66
Price/Book (MRQ) 4.50
Price/Earning (TTM) 14.64
ROCE (%) 33.36
PAT Margin 9.26
Dividend Yield 1.60
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 21 (`Mn.) MAR 20 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital293.40293.000.14
Total Non-Current Liabilities4432.204645.60-4.59
Total Current Liabilities33018.5053665.10-38.47
Total Liabilities88956.60101487.70-12.35
Total Non-Current Assets23743.5023549.800.82
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank7220.90783.00822.21
Total Current Assets65213.1077937.90-16.33
Total Assets88956.60101487.70-12.35
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales142134.80131366.908.20
Net Sales142134.80131366.908.20
Total Expenditure121977.10114057.106.94
Operating Profit20593.0017710.2016.28
Profit After Tax13237.5010642.6024.38
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters57.54
Mutual Funds/Uti15.09
Non-Institution13.71
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.29
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: A Vellayan
  • Managing Director: Sameer Goel
  • Secretary: Rajesh Mukhija

Registered Office

Address : Coromandel House,1-2-10,Sardar Patel Road, Secunderabad,
Telangana-500003
Tel : 040-2784 2034 / 2784 7212 Fax : 040-2784 4117/2784 2034 Email : mail@coromandel.murugappa.com/investorsgrievance@coromandel.murugappa.com Website : www.coromandel.biz

Registars Details

K FIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

About Coromandel International Ltd.

Coromandel International Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1961. Its today's share price is 749.75. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 22004.89 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 141629.5 Cr and Total Income of Rs.142053.7 Cr. The company's management includes Rajesh Mukhija, KV Parameshwar, R Nagarajan, Aruna B Advani, Sumit Bose, Prasad Chandran, MM Venkatachalam, Ramesh K B Menon, Sameer Goel, Arun Alagappan, A Vellayan.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 506395 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of COROMANDEL and ISIN of INE169A01031. It's Registered office is at Coromandel House,1-2-10,Sardar Patel RoadSecunderabad-500003, Telangana. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are AF Ferguson & Co, Deloitte Haskins & Sells, Price Waterhouse

Latest News

close