Coromandel International Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : COROMANDEL
  • BSE : 506395
  • ISIN CODE : INE169A01031
  • Industry : Fertilizers
  • House : Murugappa Chettiar
Coromandel International Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
476.55
+0.11 %+0.5
Previous Close 476.05
Day's Open 473.15
Bid Price (Qty) 476.55 (1807)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 480.00 - 472.95
52 Week Range 336.6 - 517
Volume Traded (in 000's) 55.00
Value traded (in Cr.) 2.62
PE Ratio (x) 16.87
M Cap (in Cr.)13923.95

Coromandel International Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 13923.95
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 28.21
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 16.87
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 132.48
Price/Book (MRQ) 3.59
Price/Earning (TTM) 14.52
ROCE (%) 22.19
PAT Margin 5.41
Dividend Yield 1.37
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital292.50292.400.03
Total Non-Current Liabilities1370.201508.00-9.14
Total Current Liabilities70785.1068013.004.08
Total Liabilities105739.2098483.707.37
Total Non-Current Assets18210.2016865.107.98
Currents Investments1.401.400.00
Cash and Bank1593.205554.20-71.32
Total Current Assets87529.0081618.607.24
Total Assets105739.2098483.707.37
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales132245.60111270.8018.85
Net Sales132245.60110829.2019.32
Total Expenditure117815.1098264.8019.90
Operating Profit14801.3013161.3012.46
Profit After Tax7196.406919.104.01
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters61.72
Non-Institution16.34
Mutual Funds/Uti14.35
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.81
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: M M Murugappan
  • Managing Director: Sameer Goel
  • Secretary: P Varadarajan

Registered Office

Address : Coromandel House,1-2-10,Sardar Patel Road, Secunderabad,
Telangana-500003
Tel : 040-2784 2034 / 2784 7212 Fax : 040-2784 4117 Email : mail@coromandel.murugappa.com Website : www.coromandel.biz

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close