Coromandel International Ltd - Stock Price

As on3 Jul 2020
  • NSE : COROMANDEL
  • BSE : 506395
  • ISIN CODE : INE169A01031
  • Industry : Fertilizers
  • House : Murugappa Chettiar
Coromandel International Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
749.25
-0.42 %-3.15
Previous Close 752.40
Day's Open 755.65
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 749.25 (1009)
Day’s High - Low 762.75 - 745.00
52 Week Range 336.6 - 768.8
Volume Traded (in 000's) 392.55
Value traded (in Cr.) 29.51
PE Ratio (x) 20.74
M Cap (in Cr.)21966.70

Coromandel International Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 21966.70
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 36.13
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 20.74
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 149.30
Price/Book (MRQ) 5.02
Price/Earning (TTM) 18.06
ROCE (%) 25.90
PAT Margin 8.07
Dividend Yield 1.60
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital293.00292.500.17
Total Non-Current Liabilities4645.601370.20239.05
Total Current Liabilities53665.1070785.10-24.19
Total Liabilities101487.70105739.20-4.02
Total Non-Current Assets23549.8018210.2029.32
Currents Investments0.001.40-100.00
Cash and Bank783.001593.20-50.85
Total Current Assets77937.9087529.00-10.96
Total Assets101487.70105739.20-4.02
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales131366.90132245.60-0.66
Net Sales131366.90132245.60-0.66
Total Expenditure114057.10117815.10-3.19
Operating Profit17710.2014801.3019.65
Profit After Tax10642.607196.4047.89
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters61.63
Mutual Funds/Uti15.75
Non-Institution15.16
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.43
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: MM Murugappan
  • Managing Director: Sameer Goel
  • Secretary: P Varadarajan

Registered Office

Address : Coromandel House,1-2-10,Sardar Patel Road, Secunderabad,
Telangana-500003
Tel : 040-2784 2034 / 2784 7212 Fax : 040-2784 4117 Email : mail@coromandel.murugappa.com Website : www.coromandel.biz

Registars Details

K FIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

About Coromandel International Ltd.

Coromandel International Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1961. Its today's share price is 749.35. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 21966.7 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 131366.9 Cr and Total Income of Rs.131767.3 Cr. The company's management includes Sameer Goel, B V R Mohan Reddy, MM Venkatachalam, Sumit Bose, Prasad Chandran, KV Parameshwar, R Nagarajan, Aruna B Advani, V Ravichandran, MM Murugappan.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 506395 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of COROMANDEL and ISIN of INE169A01031. It's Registered office is at Coromandel House,1-2-10,Sardar Patel RoadSecunderabad-500003, Telangana. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are AF Ferguson & Co, Deloitte Haskins & Sells, Price Waterhouse

Latest News

close