Coromandel International Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : COROMANDEL
  • BSE : 506395
  • ISIN CODE : INE169A01031
  • Industry : Fertilizers
  • House : Murugappa Chettiar
Coromandel International Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
409.50
+1.17 %+4.75
Previous Close 404.75
Day's Open 403.85
Bid Price (Qty) 409.50 (114)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 410.90 - 403.85
52 Week Range 339.1 - 517
Volume Traded (in 000's) 152.95
Value traded (in Cr.) 6.24
PE Ratio (x) 16.72
M Cap (in Cr.)11934.58

Coromandel International Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 11934.58
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 24.40
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 16.72
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 117.38
Price/Book (MRQ) 3.48
Price/Earning (TTM) 14.43
ROCE (%) 21.58
PAT Margin 6.00
Dividend Yield 1.59
Face Value 1

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital292.40291.700.24
Total Non-Current Liabilities1543.901751.00-11.83
Total Current Liabilities64470.0055791.3015.56
Total Liabilities97272.5086450.0012.52
Total Non-Current Assets16622.4018083.10-8.08
Currents Investments1.401.307.69
Cash and Bank5508.001678.30228.19
Total Current Assets80650.1068366.9017.97
Total Assets97272.5086450.0012.52
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales109901.40101950.907.80
Net Sales109467.10100307.509.13
Total Expenditure97198.1090480.707.42
Operating Profit12852.7010375.0023.88
Profit After Tax6642.204776.7039.05
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters61.78
Non-Institution20.31
Mutual Funds/Uti12.47
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.79
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: MM Murugappan
  • Managing Director: Sameer Goel
  • Secretary: P Varadarajan

Registered Office

Address : Coromandel House,1-2-10,Sardar Patel Road, Secunderabad,
Telangana-500003
Tel : 040-2784 2034 / 2784 7212 Fax : 040-2784 4117 Email : mail@coromandel.murugappa.com Website : www.coromandel.biz

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close