Capman Financials Ltd - Stock Price

As on14 Aug 2017 04:01 PM Closed
  • NSE :
  • BSE : 511720
  • ISIN CODE : INE862D01019
  • Industry : Finance - Investment
  • House : Private
Capman Financials Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
5.20
0 %0
Previous Close 5.20
Day's Open 5.20
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 5.20 - 5.20
52 Week Range 5.2 - 5.2
Volume Traded (in 000's) 19.00
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.01
PE Ratio (x) 3.33
M Cap (in Cr.)1.83

Capman Financials Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 1.83
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.56
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 3.33
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 20.95
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.25
Price/Earning (TTM) 3.33
ROCE (%) 12.09
PAT Margin 56.52
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 14 (`Mn.) MAR 13 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital35.2435.240.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.000.01-28.80
Total Current Liabilities6.795.3127.93
Total Liabilities65.2559.0810.44
Total Non-Current Assets0.010.02-35.65
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank0.140.1032.73
Total Current Assets65.2459.0610.46
Total Assets65.2559.0810.44
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure1.500.7991.30
Operating Profit6.796.760.43
Profit After Tax4.694.670.43
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution59.57
Promoters37.45
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman:
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : 215, F L - 2, Building No 1,Kamdhenu Apna Ghar Unit-14 Chs Ltd,Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400053
Tel : 022-28940941 Fax : 022-28930985 Email : cfl2investors@gmail.com Website : NA

Registars Details

Sharepro Services (India) Pvt Ltd
13A/B 2nd Floor, Samitha Warehousing Complex,Behind Sakinaka Telephone Exchange,Andheri Kurla Road, Sakinaka, Andheri (East),Mumbai

About Capman Financials Ltd.

Capman Financials Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1993. Its today's share price is 5.2. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 1.83 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 8.29 Cr and Total Income of Rs.8.29 Cr. The company's management includes Chandrika Lodaliya, Jignesh Sumanbhai Vyas, Ami Jigar Motta, Kautilbhai P Patel, Hardik J Desai, Mukeshbhai M Italia, Rameshchandra K Bodra, Jagdishbhai K Bodra.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 511720 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of and ISIN of INE862D01019. It's Registered office is at 215, F L - 2, Building No 1,Kamdhenu Apna Ghar Unit-14 Chs Ltd,Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W)Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Pankaj P Sanghavi & Co, Virendra Tarun & Co

Latest News

close