Capman Financials Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 511720
  • ISIN CODE : INE862D01019
  • Industry : Finance - Investment
  • House : Private
Capman Financials Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
5.20
0 %0
Previous Close 5.20
Day's Open 5.20
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 5.20 - 5.20
52 Week Range 5.2 - 5.2
Volume Traded (in 000's) 19.00
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.01
PE Ratio (x) 3.33
M Cap (in Cr.)1.83

Capman Financials Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 1.83
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.56
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 3.33
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 20.95
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.25
Price/Earning (TTM) 3.33
ROCE (%) 12.09
PAT Margin 56.52
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 14 (`Mn.) MAR 13 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital35.2435.240.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.000.01-28.80
Total Current Liabilities6.795.3127.93
Total Liabilities65.2559.0810.44
Total Non-Current Assets0.010.02-35.65
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank0.140.1032.73
Total Current Assets65.2459.0610.46
Total Assets65.2559.0810.44
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure1.500.7991.30
Operating Profit6.796.760.43
Profit After Tax4.694.670.43
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution59.57
Promoters37.45
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman:
  • Managing Director:
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : 215, F L - 2, Building No 1,Kamdhenu Apna Ghar Unit-14 Chs Ltd,Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400053
Tel : 022-28940941 Fax : 022-28930985 Email : cfl2investors@gmail.com Website : NA

Registars Details

Sharepro Services (India) Pvt Ltd
13A/B 2nd Floor, Samitha Warehousing Complex,Behind Sakinaka Telephone Exchange,Andheri Kurla Road, Sakinaka, Andheri (East),Mumbai

Latest News

close