scorecardresearch

UP Election 2022: Full list of BJP candidates and their constituencies

Uttar Pradesh BJP Candidate List 2022, BJP Candidate List Uttar Pradesh Election 2022: WThe Uttar Pradesh assembly elections will be held in seven phases – February 10, February 14, February 20, February 23, February 27, March 3 and March 7.

UP BJP Candidate List 2022
UP BJP Candidate List 2022: The counting of votes will be done along with four other states – Punjab, Uttarakhand, Goa and Manipur – on March 10.

BJP Candidate List Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2022, Uttar Pradesh BJP Candidate List 2022: The BJP had announced a majority of the candidates for the 403-seat Uttar Pradesh assembly. The Uttar Pradesh assembly elections will be held in seven phases – February 10, February 14, February 20, February 23, February 27, March 3 and March 7. While the party has fielded Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath from the Gorakhpur seat, Deputy CM Keshav Prasad Maurya will be contesting from the Sirathu seat. Among other key candidates are Mriganka Singh from Kairana, Suresh Rana from Thana Bhawan, Kapil Dev Agarwal from Muzaffarnagar, SP Singh Baghel from Karhal and Sangeet Som from Sardhana.

The counting of votes will be done along with four other states – Punjab, Uttarakhand, Goa and Manipur – on March 10.

Also Read: UP Election 2022: Full list of BSP candidates and their constituencies

Here is the UP BJP full candidate list: 

Constituency – Candidate Name

Gorakhpur (Urban) – Yogi Adityanath – Gorakhpur (Urban)

Sirathu – Keshav Prasad Maurya

Kairana – Mriganka Singh 

Thana Bhawan – Suresh Rana 

Shamli – Tejendra Singh Nirwal 

Budhana – Umesh Malik 

Charthawal – Sapna Kashyap 

Purqazi – Pramod Utwal 

Muzaffarnagar – Kapil Dev Aggarwal 

Khatauli – Vikram Saini

Meerapur – Prashant Gurjar

Siwalkhas – Manendra Pal Singh 

Sardhana – Sangeet Som 

Hastinapur – Dinesh Khatik 

Kithore – Satyavir Tyagi 

Meerut Cantt. – Amit Agarwal 

Meerut South – Somendra Tomar 

Chhaprauli – Sahendra Singh Ramala 

Baraut – Krishnapal Singh Malik 

Bagpat – Yogesh Dhama

Loni – Nandkishor Gurjar

Muradnagar – Ajit Pal Tyagi 

Sahibabad – Sunil Sharma 

Ghaziabad – Atul Garg 

Modinagar – Manju Shivach 

Dholana – Dharmesh Tomar 

Hapur (SC) – Vijay Pal Aadti 

Garhmukteshwar – Harendra Choudhary Tevatiya 

Noida – Pankaj Singh 

Dadri – Tejpal Singh Nagar 

Jewar – Dhirendra Singh 

Secunderabad –  Laxmiraj Singh 

Bulandshahr – Pradeep Chaudhary 

Syana – Devendra Singh Lodhi 

Anupshahr – Sanjay Sharma 

Debai – C P Singh 

Shikarpur – Anil Sharma 

Khurja (SC) – Meenakshi Singh 

Khair (SC) – Anoop Pradhan Balmiki 

Barauli – Thakur Jayveer Singh 

Atrauli – Sandeep Singh

Chharra – Ravendra Pal Singh 

Koil – Anil Parashar

Iglas – Rajkumar Sahyogi 

Chhata – Chaudhary Laxmi Narayan 

Mant – Rajesh Chaudhary 

Goverdhan – Thakur Meghshyam Singh 

Mathura – Shrikant Sharma 

Baldev (SC) – Pooran Prakash Jatav 

Etmadpur – Dharampal Singh 

Agra Cantt. – G S Dharmesh

Agra South – Yogendra Upadhyaya 

Agra North – Purshottam Khandelwal 

Agra Rural (SC) – Baby Rani Maurya

Fatehpur Sikri – Choudhary Babulal 

Kheragarh – Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha 

Fatehabad – Chhotelal Verma 

Bah – Rani Pakshalika 

Behat – Naresh Saini 

Nakur – Mukesh Chaudhary 

Saharanpur Nagar – Rajeev Gumbar 

Saharanpur – Jagpal Singh 

Deoband – Brijesh Singh Rawat 

Rampur Maniharan (SC) – Devendra Nim 

Gangoh – Keerat Singh Gurjar 

Najibabad – Kunwar Bhartendu Singh 

Nagina (SC) – Dr Yashwant 

Barahpur – Sushant Singh 

Dhampur – Ashok Kumar Rana 

Nehtaur – Om Kumar 

Bijnor – Suchi Mousam Chaudhary 

Chandpur – Kamlesh Singh 

Noorpur – C P Singh 

Kanth – Rajesh Kumar Chunnu 

Moradabad Rural – Krishankant Mishra 

Moradabad Nagar – Ritesh Gupta 

Kundarki – Kamal Prajapati 

Bilari – Parmeshwar Lal Saini 

Chandausi (SC) – Gulabo Devi 

Asmoli – Harendra Singh (Rinku) 

Sambhal – Rajesh Singhal 

Chamraua – Mohan Kumar Lodhi 

Bilaspur – Baldev Singh Aulakh 

Ramour – Aakash Saxena 

Milak (SC) – Rajbala 

Dhanaura (SC) – Rajeev Tarara

Naugawan Sadat – Devendra Nagpal 

Amroha – Ram Singh Saini 

Hasanpur – Mahendra Singh Khadagvanshi 

Gunnaur – Ajeet Kumar (Raju Yadav)

Bisauli (SC) – Kushagra Sagar 

Sahaswan – K D Bhardwaj 

Bilsi – Harish Shakya 

Budaun – Mahesh Gupta 

Shekhupur – Dharmendra Shakya 

Dataganj – Rajeev Singh (Babbu Bhaiya)

Meerganj – D C Verma 

Nawabganj – M P Aarya Gangwar 

Faridpur (SC) – Dr Shyam Bihari Lal

Bithari Chainpur – Dr Raghvendra Sharma 

Bareilly – Dr Arun Saxena 

Bareilly Cantt. – Dr Sanjeev Aggarwal 

Aonla – Dharmpal Singh

Katra – Veer Vikram Singh

Powayan (SC) – Chetram Pasi

Shahjahanpur – Suresh Khanna

Also Read: UP Election 2022: Full list of Congress candidates and their assembly constituencies

Hathras—————————Anjula Mahor
Sadabad————————-Ramveer Upadhyay
Sikandra Rao——————-Birendra Singh Rana
Tundla—————————-Prempal Singh Dhangar
Jasrana————————–Manvendra Singh Lodhi
Firozabad———————–Manish Asija
Shikohabad——————–Omprakash Verma Nishad
Sirsaganj———————–Hariom Yadav
Kasganj————————-Devendra Singh Lodhi
Aliganj————————–Satyapal Singh Rahtore
Etah—————————–Vipin Verma David
Mainpuri———————–Jaiveer Singh
Bhongaon———————Ram Naresh Agnihotri
Pilibhit————————–Sanjay Gangwar
Barkhera———————–Swami Pravktanand
Puranpur———————-Baburam Paswan
Bisalpur———————–Vivek Verma
Tilhar————————–Salona Kushwaha
Dadraul———————–Manvendra Singh
Palia————————–Harvindra Romi Sahani
Nighasan——————–Shashank Verma
Gola Gokranath————rvind Giri
Nagar————————-Manju Tyagi
Dhaurahra——————-Vinod Shankar Avasthi
Lakhimpur——————-Yogesh Verma
Kasta————————-Sourabh Singh Sonu
Mohammdi——————-Lokendra Pratap Singh
Hargaon———————-Suresh Rahi
Laharpur———————-Sunil Verma
Sevata————————Gyan Tiwari
Mahmoodabad————-Asha Maurya
Misrikh————————Ramkrishan Bhargav
Sawaijpur——————–Madhvendra Pratap Ranu
Shahabad——————-Rajni Tiwari
Hardoi————————Nitin Aggarwal
Gopamau——————-Shyam Prakash
Sandi————————-Prabhash Verma
Bilgram-Mallanwan——-Ashish Singh Ashu
Balamau———————Rampal Verma
Sandila———————–Alka Arkvanshi
Bangarmau—————–Shrikant Katiyar
Safipur———————–Bamba Lal Diwakar
Mohan———————–Brijesh Rawat
Unnao———————–Pankaj Gupta
Purwa————————Anil Singh
Harchandpur—————Rakesh Singh
Rae Bareili——————Aditi Singh
Amritpur———————Sushil Kumar Shakya
Farrukhabad—————Major Sunil Dutt Dwivedi
Bhojpur———————-Nagendra Singh Rathore
Chhibramau—————-Archana Pandey
Tirwa————————-Kailash Singh Rajput
Kannauj———————Asim Arun
Etawah———————-Sarita Bhadauriya
Bidhuna——————–Riya Shakya
Dibiyapur——————-Lakhan Singh Rajput
Akbarpur-Raniya———Pratibha Shukla
Sikandra——————–Ajit Pal
Bilhaur———————-Rahul bachcha Sonkar
Bithoor———————-Abhijeet Sanga
Kalyanpur——————Nilima Katiyar
Govindnagar————–Surendra Maithani
Sishamau——————Salil Vishnoi
Arya Nagar—————-Suresh Awasthi
Kidwai Nagar————–Mahesh Trivedi
Kanpur Cantt.————-Rahunandan Bhadauria
Maharjpur——————Satish Mahana
Madhaugarh—————Moolchand Niranjan
Orai————————–Gauri Shankar Verma
Babina———————-Rajeev Parichha
Jhansi Nagar————–Ravi Sharma
Garautha——————-Jawahar Rajput
Lalitpur———————-Ramratan Kushwaha
Mahroni———————Manohar Lal Mannu Kori
Rath————————-Manisha Anuragi
Mahoba——————–Rakesh Goswami
Charkhari——————Brijbhushan Rajput
Baberu———————-Ajay Patel
Naraini———————Ommani Verma
Banda———————-Prakash Dwivedi
Fatehpur——————-Vikram Singh
Ayah Shah—————-Vikash Gupta
Husaingaj—————–Ranvendra Pratap Singh Dhunni
Khaga———————-Krishna Paswan

Also Read: Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2022 Samajwadi Party-SBSP-RLD Full Candidate List

Biswan————————-Nirmal Verma
Tiloi—————————–Mahankeswar Singh
Salon—————————Ashok Kori
Jagdishpur——————–Suresh Kumar Pasi
Kadipur————————Rajesh Gautam
Bhognipur———————Rakesh Sachan
Tindwari———————–Ramkesh Nishad
Rampur Khas—————-Nagesh Pratap Singh
Babaganj———————-Keshav Pasi
Kunda————————–Sindhuja Mishra
Patti—————————–Rajendra Pratap Singh
Manjhanpur——————-Lal Bahadur
Phaphamau——————-Guruprasad Maurya
Phulpur————————-Praveen Kumar Patel
Meja—————————–Neelam Karwaria
Allahabad West—————Siddharth Nath Singh
Allahabad South————–Nand Kumar Gupta
Koraon—————————Aarti Kol
Kursi—————————–Sakendra Pratap Verma
Ram Nagar———————Sharad Kumar Awasthi
Barabanki———————–Arvind Maurya
Zaidpur—————————Amrish Rawat
Dariyabad———————–Satish Chandra Sharma
Rudauli—————————Ram Chandra Yadav
Haidergarh———————–Dinesh Rawat
Milkipur—————————Baba Gorakhnath
Bikapur—————————-Amit Singh Chauhan
Ayodhya————————-Ved Prakash Gupta
Gosaiganj————————Aarti Tiwari
Jalalpur————————–Subhash Rai
Balha—————————–Saroj Sonkar
Matera—————————Arun Veer Singh
Mahsi—————————–Sureshwar Singh
Bahraich————————-Anuparna Jaiswal
Payagpur————————Subhash Tripathi
Kaiserganj———————-Gaurav Verma
Bhinga—————————Padamsen Choudhary
Shrawasti————————Ram Feran Pandey
Tulsipur————————–Kailash Nath Shukla
Gainsari————————–Shailesh Kumar Singh
Utraula—————————Ram Ptarap Alias Shashikant
Balrampur———————–Palturam
Mehnaun————————Vinay Kumar Dwivedi
Gonda—————————–Prateek Bhushan Singh
Katra Bazar———————-Bawan Singh
Colenlganj————————Ajay Kumar Singh
Tarabganj————————-Prem Narayan Pandey
Mankapur————————Ramapati Shastri
Gaura—————————–Prabhat Kr Verma
Kapilvastu————————Shyam Dhani Rahi
Bansi—————————–Jay Pratap Singh
Itwa——————————–Dr Satish Chandra Dwivedi
Dumariyaganj——————-Raghvendra Pratap Singh
Harraiya—————————Ajay Kumar Singh
Kaptanganj———————–Chandra Prakash Shukla
Basti Sadar———————–Dayaram Chaudhary
Mahadeva————————Ravi Kumar Sonkar
Khalilabad————————-Ankur Raj Tiwari
Dhanghata————————Ganesh Chandra Chauhan
Pharenda————————–Bajrang Bahadur Singh
Paniyara—————————Gyanendra Singh
Caimpiyarganj——————–Fateh Bahadur Singh
Pipraich—————————–Mahendra Pal Singh
Sahjanwa—————————–Pradeep Shukla
Khajni——————————-Sriram Chauhan
Bansgaon————————-Vimlesh Paswan
Chillupar—————————-Rajesh Tripathi
Fazilnagar————————-Surendra Kushwaha
Kushinagar————————PN Pathak
Hata———————————Mohan Verma
Rudrapur—————————Jaiprakash Nishad
Deoria——————————Shalabh Mani Tripathi
Pathardeva————————Surya Pratap Sahi
Rampur Karkhana—————Surendra Chaurasia
Barhaj——————————-Deepak Mishra Shaka
Gopalpur————————–Satyendra Rai
Azamgarh————————-Akhilesh Mishra Guddu
Nizamabad————————Manoj Yadav
Didarganj————————–Dr Krishna Murari Vishwakarma
Lalganj—————————–Neelam Sonkar
Mehnagar————————-Manju Saroj
Belthara Road——————-Chhattu Ram
Rasara—————————–Babban Rajbhar
Sikandarpur———————–Sanjay Yadav
Phephana————————-Upendra Tiwari
Badlapur—————————Ramesh Chandra Mishra
Jaunpur—————————-Girish Chandra Yadav
Zafrabad—————————Dr harendra Prasad Singh
Kerakat—————————–Dinesh Chaudhary
Zamania—————————Sunita Parikshit Singh

Maholi—————————–Shashank Trivedi
Sitapur—————————-Rakesh Rathore Guru
Sidhauli—————————Maneesh Rawat
Bhagwantnagar—————–Ashutosh Shukla
Malihabad————————Jaya Devi
Bakshi Kaa Talab—————Yogesh Shukla
Sarojini Nagar——————Rajrajeswar Singh
Lucknow West——————-Anjani Shrivastav
Lucknow North——————Dr Neeraj Bora
Lucknow East——————–Ashutosh Tandon Gopal
Lucknow Central—————-Rajneesh Gupta
Lucknow Cantt——————-Brijesh Pathak
Mohanlalganj——————-Amaresh Kumar
Unchahar————————Amarpal Maurya
Jahanabad———————-Rajendra Patel
Gauriganj———————–Chandraprakash Mishra Matiyari
Chitrakoot———————-Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay

Mubarakpur———————-Arvind Jaiswal
Muhammadabad-Gohna———-Poonam Saroj
Mau——————————-Ashok Singh
Macchlishahr——————-Mihilal Gautam
Zahoorabad———————Kalicharan Rajbhar
Mughalsarai———————Ramesh Jaiswal
Chakia—————————-Kailash Kharvar
Ghorawal————————Anil Maurya
Obra——————————Sanjeev Gond

Sevapuri————————Neelratan Singh Patel
Robertsganj——————–Bhupesh Choubey
Duddhi————————–Ramdular Gaur

Pre-poll surveys have predicted a comfortable victory for the BJP but that might come at the cost of a large seat-share which may go as a direct benefit to the Samajwadi Party, which has joined hands with Rashtriya Lok Dal and Om Prakash Rajbhar’s SBSP.

Get live Share Market updates and latest India News and business news on Financial Express. Download Financial Express App for latest business news.

Most Read In India News