Haryana Assembly election 2019: Congress releases list of 90 candidates | Check full list

By: |
Updated: Oct 03, 2019 1:54 PM

Haryana Congess full list of candidates: The Congress has retained its 16 sitting candidates out of 17. Renuka Vishnoi, who won the Hansi seat in 2014, has been replaced by Om Prakash Panghal.

haryana elections, congress full list of candidates, congress haryana list of candidatesCongress has released of 84 candidates for Haryana Assembly polls. (File Photo)

Haryana Congress full list of candidates: The Congress has released list of all 90 candidates for the upcoming Haryana Assembly elections. The party has fielded former Chief Minister Bhupinder Singh Hooda from his stronghold Garhi Sampla-Kiloi seat. Congress chief spokesperson Randeep Surjewala will contest from Kaithal seat.

Also Read: Haryana assembly elections: Ashok Tanwar protests outside Sonia Gandhi’s house, claims tickets sold for Rs 5 crore

The Congress has retained its 16 sitting candidates out of 17. Renuka Vishnoi, who won the Hansi seat in 2014, has been replaced by Om Prakash Panghal. Voting for 90-member Haryana Assembly is scheduled to take place on October 21 and counting of votes will be held on October 24.

Haryana Polls: Full List of Congress Candidates

Constituency                                    Candidate

Kalka                                                  Pradeep Choudhary

Panchkula                                         Chander Mohan

Naraingarh                                       Smt. Shalley

Ambala City                                     Jasbeer Mallour

Mullana (SC)                                   Varun Chaudhary

Sadhaura (SC)                                Smt. Renu Bala

Jagadhari                                        Akram Khan

Yamunanagar                                Smt. Nirmal

Shahabad                                       Anil Dhantori

Thanesar                                        Ashok Arora

Pehowa                                           Mandeep Singh Chatha

Guhla (SC)                                     Dillu Ram

Kalayat                                           Jai Prakash

Kaithal                                           Randeep Surjewala

Pundri                                           Satbir Singh Jangra

Nilokheri (SC)                             Banta Ram Balmiki

Indri                                              Navjot Kashyap Panwar

Karnal                                           Tarlochan Singh

Gharaunda                                  Anil Rana

Panipat Rural                             OP Jain

Panipat City                                Sanjay Aggarwal

Israna (SC)                                  Balbir Balmiki

Samalkha                                     Dharam Singh Chhokkar

Ganaur                                          Kuldeep Sharma

Rai Jai                                          Teerath Dahiya

Kharkhoda (SC)                          Jaiveer Balmiki

Sonipat                                          Surender Panwar

Gohana                                          Jagbir Singh Malik

Baroda                                           Sri Krishan Hooda

Julana                                            Dharmendra Dhull

Safidon                                           Subhash Deswal

Jind                                                 Anshul Singla

Uchana Kalan                               Balram Katwal

Narwana (SC)                               Vidya Rani

Tohana                                           Paramveer Singh

Ratia                                               Jarnail Singh

Kalanwali (SC)                              Shishpal Keharwala

Dabwali                                         Amit Sihag

Rania                                              Vineet Kamboj

Sirsa                                                Hoshiyari Lal Sharma

Ellenabad                                       Bharat Singh Beniwal

Adampur                                        Kuldeep Bishnoi

Uklana (SC)                                  Smt. Bala Devi

Narnaund                                     Baljeet Sihag

Hansi                                            Om Prakash Panghal

Hisar                                             Ram Niwas Rada

Nalwa                                           Randhir Panihar

Loharu                                         Somvir Singh

Badhra                                        Rambir Mahendra

Dadri                                           Major. Nirpender S Sangwan

Bhiwani                                     Amar Singh

Tosham                                     Smt. Kiran Chaudhary

Bawani Khera (SC)                 Ram Kishan Fauji

Meham                                      A S Dangi

Garhi Sampla-Kiloi                Bhupinder Singh Hooda

Rohtak                                      B B Batra

Kalanaur (SC)                          Smt. Shakuntla Khatak

Bahadrugarh                           Rajinder Joon

Badli                                         Kuldeep Vats

Jhajjar (SC)                           Smt. Geeta Bhukkal

Beri                                         R S Kadiyan

Ateli                                        Rao Arjun Singh

Mahendragarh                     Rao Daan Singh

Narnaul                                 Narendra Singh

Nangal Chaudhary              Raja Ram Golwa

Bawal (SC)                            M L Ranga

Kosli                                       Yaduvender Yadav

Rewari                                    Chirnjeev Rao

Pataudi (SC)                         Sudhir Chaudhary

Badshahpur                          Kamal Vir Yadav

Gurugram                              Sukhbir Kataria

Sohna                                     Shamsuddin

Nuh                                         Aftab Ahmed

Ferozepur Jhirka                  Mamman Khan

Punhana                                 Mohd Ajaz Khan

Hathin                                   Mohammad Israil

Hodal (SC)                            Udai Bhan

Palwal                                    Karan Dalal

Prithla                                   Raghuveer Tewatia

Faridabad NIT                    Neeraj Sharma

Badhkar                                Vijay Pratap Singh

Ballabgarh                            Anand Kaushik

Faridabad                              Lakhan Kumar Singla

Tigaon                                     Lalit Nagar

Ambala Cantt                         Smt. Venu Singla Aggarwal

Radaur                                     Bishan Lal Saini

Ladwa                                      Mewa Singh

Assandh                                   Shamsher Singh Virk Gogi

Fatehabad                               Prahlad Singh Gillankhera

Barwala                                  Bhupender Ganguar

Get live Stock Prices from BSE, NSE, US Market and latest NAV, portfolio of Mutual Funds, calculate your tax by Income Tax Calculator, know market’s Top Gainers, Top Losers & Best Equity Funds. Like us on Facebook and follow us on Twitter.

Financial Express is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel and stay updated with the latest Biz news and updates.

Next Stories
1Bihar Election 2020: One in four candidates facing serious criminal charges, finds ADR report
2Yediyurappa will not remain CM for long, his successor will be from north Karnataka: BJP MLA
3Madrasas nurturing terrorists, should be shut down: MP Minister Usha Thakur