Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019

Elections to the 288-member Maharashtra Assembly will be watched very closely as the state is among the first three to go to polls after the Lok Sabha polls. The elections will pit the ruling BJP-Shiv

Sena alliance against the Congress and Sharad Pawar's NCP. The BJP and the Shiv Sena contested separately in 2014 but came together under the leadership of Devendra Fadnavis after the elections threw up a hung assembly. In the 2014 elections, the BJP had emerged as the single largest party with 122 seats followed by the Shiv Sena at 63. The Congress and Sharad Pawar's NCP won 42 and 41 seats, respectively. The tenure of the 13th Maharashtra Legislative Assembly ends on November 9.

Maharashtra Assembly Constituency List

ConstituencySiting MLAPartyVote%
Akkalkuwa Adv. K. C. PadaviINC41.26
Shahada Rajesh Udesing PadviBJP45.12
Nandurbar Vijaykumar Krushnarao GavitBJP64.52
Nawapur Naik Shirishkumar SurupsingINC34.3
Sakri Manjula Tulshiram GavitIND36.6
Dhule RuralKunalbaba Rohidas PatilINC51.18
Dhule CityShah Faruk AnwarAIMIM28.93
SindkhedaJaykumar Jitendrasinh RawalBJP56.74
Shirpur Kashiram Vechan PawaraBJP56.77
Chopda Latabai Chandrakant SonawaneSHS39.18
RaverChaudhari Shirish MadhukarraoINC38.32
Bhusawal Sanjay Waman SawkareBJP54.22
Jalgaon CitySuresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)BJP62.21
Jalgaon RuralGulabrao Raghunath PatilSHS53.33
AmalnerAnil Bhaidas PatilNCP50.71
ErandolChimanrao Rupchand PatilSHS46.33
ChalisgaonMangesh Ramesh ChavanBJP39.69
PachoraKishor Appa PatilSHS37.58
JamnerGirish Dattatraya MahajanBJP54.95
Muktainagar Chandrakant Nimba PatilIND46.42
MalkapurEkade Rajesh PanditraoINC46.32
BuldhanaSanjay Rambhau GaikwadSHS37.83
ChikhliShweta Vidyadhar MahaleBJP48.16
Sindkhed RajaDr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao ShinganeNCP40.58
Mehkar Sanjay Bhaskar RaymulkarSHS64.09
KhamgaonAkash Pandurang FundkarBJP45.8
Jalgaon (Jamod)Kute Dr. Sanjay ShriramBJP50.43
AkotPrakash Gunwantrao BharsakaleBJP26.56
BalapurNitinkumar Bhikanrao TaleSHS35.48
Akola WestGovardhan Mangilal Sharma @ LalajiBJP43.23
Akola EastRandhir Pralhadrao SawarkarBJP51.97
Murtizapur Harish Marotiappa PimpaleBJP33.92
RisodAmit Subhashrao ZanakINC34.02
Washim Lakhan Sahadeo MalikBJP32
KaranjaPatni Rajendra SukhanandBJP39.29
Dhamangaon railwayAdsad Pratap ArunbhauBJP43.29
BadneraRavi RanaIND48.46
AmravatiSulbha Sanjay KhodkeINC47.81
TeosaAdv. Yashomati Chandrakant ThakurINC43.89
Daryapur Balwant Baswant WankhadeINC50.38
Melghat Rajkumar Dayaram PatelPJP46.48
AchalpurBachchu Babarao KaduPJP43.88
MorshiDevendra Mahadevrao BhuyarSWP50.09
Arvi Dadarao Yadaorao KecheBJP49.35
Deoli Ranjit Prataprao KambleINC43.05
HinganghatSamir Trimbakrao KunawarBJP53.83
WardhaDr. Pankaj Rajesh BhoyarBJP47.08
KatolAnil DeshmukhNCP50.96
SavnerKedar Sunil ChhatrapalINC53.47
HingnaMeghe Sameer DattatrayaBJP53.47
Umred Raju Devnath ParweINC46.53
Nagpur South WestDevendra Gangadharrao FadnavisBJP56.86
Nagpur SouthMohan Gopalrao MateBJP43.62
Nagpur EastKrushna Pancham KhopdeBJP52.35
Nagpur centralVikas Shankarrao KumbhareBJP46.37
Nagpur WestVikas Pandurang ThakreINC46.65
Nagpur NorthDr. Nitin RautINC44.35
KamthiSawarkar Tekchand ShrawanBJP45.58
Ramtek Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal (Vakil)IND36.54
TumsarKaremore Raju ManikraoNCP40.55
Bhandara Narendra Bhojraj BhondekarIND43.44
SakoliNanabhau Falgunrao PatoleINC41.63
Arjuni-morgaon Chandrikapure Manohar GowardhanNCP41.07
Tirora Vijay Bharatlal RahangdaleBJP45.18
GondiyaVinod AgrawalIND49.19
Amgaon Korote Sahasram MarotiINC48.16
Armori Gajbe Krushna DamajiBJP41.42
Gadchiroli Dr. Deorao Madguji HoliBJP49.88
Aheri Aatram Dharamraobaba BhagwantraoNCP36.07
RajuraSubhash Ramchandrarao DhoteINC26.79
Chandrapur Jorgewar Kishor GajananIND57.96
BallarpurMungantiwar Sudhir SachchidanandBJP42.9
BrahmapuriVijay Namdevrao WadettiwarINC50
Chimur Bunty BhangdiyaBJP41.94
WaroraDhanorkar Pratibha SureshINC34.4
Wani Sanjivreddy Bapurao BodkurwarBJP32.38
Ralegaon Ashok Ramaji Wooike (Uike)BJP45.95
YavatmalMadan Madhukar YerawarBJP37.28
DigrasRathod Sanjay DulichandSHS60.6
Arni Dr. Dhurve Sandeep PrabhakarBJP38.62
Pusad Naik Indranil ManoharNCP47.05
Umarkhed Namdev Jayram SasaneBJP44.4
KinwatBhimrao Ramji KeramBJP48.56
HadgaonJawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivruttirao PatilINC37.96
BhokarAshokrao Shankarrao ChavanINC67.78
Nanded NorthBalaji Devidasrao KalyankarSHS33.18
Nanded SouthMohanrao Marotrao HambardeINC25.68
LohaShyamsundar ShindePWPI52.76
NaigaonRajesh PawarBJP56.07
Deglur Antapurkar Raosaheb JayvantaINC50.19
MukhedTushar Govindrao RathodBJP55.14
BasmathChandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant NawghareNCP34.59
KalamnuriBangar Santosh LaxmanraoSHS39.04
HingoliTanhaji Sakharamji MutkuleBJP47.58
JinturBordikar Meghna Deepak SakoreBJP45.46
Parbhani Dr. Rahul Vedprakash PatilSHS54.4
GangakhedRatnakar Manikrao GutteRSPS30.07
PathriWarpudkar Suresh AmbadasraoINC44.69
ParturBabanrao Dattatrya Yadav(Lonikar)BJP52.21
GhansawangiRajeshbhaiyya TopeNCP47.09
JalnaGorantyal Kailas KisanraoINC49.28
Badnapur Kuche Narayan TilakchandBJP49.77
BhokardanSantosh Raosaheb DanveBJP54.65
SillodAbdul Sattar Abdul NabiSHS51.75
KannadUdaysing Sardarsing RajputSHS36.72
PhulambriBagde Haribhau KisanraoBJP46.56
Aurangabad centralJaiswal Pradeep ShivnarayanSHS42.27
Aurangabad WestSanjay Pandurang ShirsatSHS42
Aurangabad EastAtul Moreshwar SaveBJP48.1
PaithanBhumare Sandipanrao AsaramSHS39.11
GangapurBamb Prashant BansilalBJP52.68
VaijapurBornare Ramesh NanasahebSHS50.11
NandgaonSuhas Dwarkanath KandeSHS44.85
Malegaon centralMohammed Ismail Abdul KhaliqueAIMIM58.52
Malegaon outerBhuse Dadaji DagduSHS59.59
Baglan Dilip Manglu BorseBJP56.95
Kalwan Nitin Arjun (A.T.) PawarNCP44.55
ChandvadDr. Aher Rahul DaulatraoBJP53.71
YevlaChhagan BhujbalNCP62.66
SinnarAdv. Kokate Manikrao ShivajiraoNCP48.77
Niphad Bankar Diliprao ShankarraoNCP47.17
Dindori Zirwal Narhari SitaramNCP59.53
Nashik EastAdv. Rahul Uattamrao DhikleBJP47.68
Nashik centralDevyani Suhas PharandeBJP47.3
Nashik WestSeema Mahesh Hiray (Seematai)BJP35.65
Devlali Saroj Babulal AhireNCP58.09
Igatpuri Hiraman Bhika KhoskarINC51.74
Dahanu Nikole Vinod BhivaCPI(M)43.45
Vikramgad Bhusara Sunil ChandrakantNCP48.36
Palghar Shrinivas Chintaman VangaSHS52.58
Boisar Rajesh Raghunath PatilBVA36.98
NalasoparaKshitij Hitendra ThakurBVA55.7
VasaiHitendra Vishnu ThakurBVA54.18
Bhiwandi Rural (S.T.)Shantaram Tukaram MoreSHS48.36
shahapurDaulat Bhika DarodaNCP46.96
Bhiwandi WestChaughule Mahesh PrabhakarBJP42.38
Bhiwandi EastRais Kasam ShaikhSP35.23
Kalyan WestVishwanath Atmaram BhoirSHS34.5
MurbadKisan Shankar KathoreBJP74.75
Ambernath Dr. Kinikar Balaji PralhadSHS44.87
UlhasnagarAilani Kumar UttamchandBJP39.84
Kalyan EastGanpat Kalu GaikwadBJP39.94
DombivaliChavan Ravindra DattatrayBJP59.33
Kalyan RuralPramod (Raju) Ratan PatilMNS47.46
Mira BhayandarGeeta Bharat JainIND37.6
Ovala - MajiwadaPratap Baburao SarnaikSHS60.72
Kopri-PachpakhadiEknath Sambhaji ShindeSHS65.36
ThaneKelkar Sanjay MukundBJP51.78
Mumbra-KalwaAwhad Jitendra SatishNCP61.03
AiroliGanesh NaikBJP58.37
BelapurManda Vijay MhatreBJP50.34
BorivaliSunil Dattatraya RaneBJP74.54
DahisarChaudhary Manisha AshokBJP64.87
MagathanePrakash Rajaram SurveSHS59.59
MulundKotecha Mihir ChandrakantBJP56.46
VikhroliRaut Sunil RajaramSHS49.08
Bhandup WestRamesh Gajanan KorgaonkarSHS45.17
Jogeshwari EastRavindra Dattaram WaikarSHS60.86
DindoshiSunil PrabhuSHS52.61
Kandivali EastAtul BhatkhalkarBJP63.22
CharkopYogesh SagarBJP71.1
Malad WestAslam Ramzanali ShaikhINC50.87
GoregaonVidya Jaiprakash ThakurBJP53.34
VersovaDr. Bharati LavekarBJP33.98
Andheri WestAmeet Bhaskar SatamBJP49.23
Andheri EastRamesh LatkeSHS42.67
Vile parleAlavani ParagBJP61.03
ChandivaliDilip Bhausaheb LandeSHS43.74
Ghatkopar WestRam KadamBJP47.01
Ghatkopar EastParag ShahBJP57.7
Mankhurd shivaji NagarAbu Asim AzmiSP48.18
Anushakti NagarNawab MalikNCP46.84
ChemburPrakash Vaikunth PhaterpekarSHS40.15
Kurla Mangesh KudalkarSHS44.6
KalinaSanjay Govind PotnisSHS36.53
Vandre EastZeeshan Baba SiddiqueINC30.28
Vandre WestAdv. Ashish Babaji ShelarBJP57.11
Dharavi Gaikwad Varsha EknathINC45.31
Sion koliwadaCaptain R Tamil SelvanBJP42.24
WadalaKalidas Nilkanth KolambkarBJP52.01
MahimSada SarvankarSHS49.45
WorliAaditya Uddhav ThackeraySHS69.14
Shivadi Ajay Vinayak ChoudhariSHS57.27
BycullaYamini Yashwant JadhavSHS41.03
Malabar hillMangal Prabhat LodhaBJP75.87
MumbadeviAmin PatelINC54.87
ColabaAdv. Rahul Suresh NarwekarBJP53.85
Panvel Prashant Ramsheth ThakurBJP59.21
KarjatMahendra Sadashiv ThorveSHS51.04
UranMahesh BaldiIND34.05
PenRavisheth PatilBJP52.05
AlibagMahendra Hari DalviSHS52.11
ShrivardhanAditi Sunil TatkareNCP58.55
MahadGogawale Bharat MarutiSHS53.57
JunnarAtul Vallabh BenkeNCP37.01
AmbegaonDilip Dattatray Walse PatilNCP66.37
Khed alandiDilip Dattatray MohiteNCP43.88
ShirurAshok Raosaheb PawarNCP56.1
DaundRahul Subhashrao KulBJP48.43
IndapurDattatray Vithoba BharaneNCP49.23
BaramatiAjit Aanantrao PawarNCP83.24
PurandarSanjay Chandukaka JagtapINC54.91
BhorSangram Anantrao ThopteINC47.72
Maval Sunil Shankarrao ShelkeNCP67.56
ChinchwadJagtap Laxman PandurangBJP54.17
Pimpri Anna Dadu BansodeNCP48.98
BhosariMahesh (Dada) Kisan LandgeBJP60.46
VADGAON SHERISunil Vijay TingreNCP45.53
ShivajinagarSiddharth Anil ShiroleBJP43.8
KothrudChandrakant (Dada) Bachhu PatilBJP53.93
KhadakwasalaBhimrao (Anna) Dhondiba TapkirBJP48.14
ParvatiMadhuri Satish MisalBJP55.82
HadapsarChetan Vitthal TupeNCP38.76
Pune cantonmentKamble Sunil DnyandevBJP41.21
Kasba pethMukta Shailesh TilakBJP50.3
Akole Dr. Kiran Yamaji LahamateNCP65.08
SangamnerVijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb ThoratINC64.39
ShirdiVikhe Patil Radhakrishna EknathraoBJP70.86
KopargaonAashutosh Ashokrao KaleNCP43.23
Shrirampur Kanade Lahu NathaINC50.87
NevasaShankarrao Yashwantrao GadakhKSP55.27
Shevgaon Monica Rajeev RajaleBJP49.73
RahuriPrajakt Prasadrao TanpureNCP54.31
ParnerNilesh Dnyandev LankeNCP61.7
Ahmednagar CitySangram Arunkaka JagtapNCP47.73
ShrigondaPachpute Babanrao BhikajiBJP48.87
Karjat jamkhedRohit PawarNCP56.98
GeoraiLaxman Madhavrao PawarBJP38.09
MajalgaonPrakash (Dada) Sundarrao SolankeNCP48.86
BeedSandeep Ravindra KshirsagarNCP45.16
AshtiAjabe Balasaheb BhausahebNCP52.63
Kaij Namita Akshay MundadaBJP53.74
ParliDhananjay Panditrao MundeNCP54.45
Latur RuralDhiraj Vilasrao DeshmukhINC67.64
Latur CityAmit Vilasrao DeshmukhINC52.48
Ahmadpur Babasaheb Mohanrao PatilNCP39.37
Udgir Bansode Sanjay BaburaoNCP53.64
NilangaNilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao PatilBJP49.32
AusaAbhimanyu Dattatray PawarBJP50.89
Umarga Chougule Dnyanraj DhondiramSHS51.27
TuljapurRanajagjitsinha Padmasinha PatilBJP43.31
OsmanabadKailas Balasaheb Ghadge PatilSHS40.43
Paranda Tanaji Jaywant SawantSHS49.62
KarmalaSanjaymama Vitthalrao ShindeIND36.65
MadhaShinde Babanrao VitthalraoNCP62.78
Barshi Rajendra Vitthal RautIND42.57
Mohol Mane Yashwant VitthalNCP44.86
Solapur City NorthDeshmukh Vijaykumar SidramappaBJP63.64
Solapur City centralShinde Praniti SushilkumarINC30.58
Akkalkot Kalyanshetti Sachin PanchappaBJP55.95
Solapur SouthDeshmukh Subhash SureshchandraBJP53.65
PandharpurBhalake Bharat TukaramNCP37.48
SangolaAdv. Shahajibapu Rajaram PatilSHS46.16
Malshiras Ram Vitthal SatputeBJP48.09
Phaltan Dipak Pralhad ChavanNCP54.55
Wai Makrand Laxmanrao Jadhav (Patil)NCP57.26
Koregaon Mahesh Sambhajiraje ShindeSHS49.58
Man Jaykumar Bhagwanrao GoreBJP40.16
Karad NorthBalasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang PatilNCP50.39
Karad SouthChavan Prithviraj DajisahebINC43.9
PatanDesai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoSHS52.01
SataraBhonsle Shivendrasinh AbhaysinhrajeBJP59.05
DapoliKadam Yogeshdada RamdasSHS51.31
Guhagar Bhaskar Bhaurao JadhavSHS55.18
ChiplunShekhar Govindrao NikamNCP57.09
Ratnagiri Uday Ravindra SamantSHS72.66
Rajapur Rajan Prabhakar SalviSHS49.42
KankavliNitesh Narayan RaneBJP56.16
KudalNaik Vaibhav VijaySHS50.9
SawantwadiDeepak Vasantrao KesarkarSHS48.52
Chandgad Rajesh Narasingrao PatilNCP25.19
RadhanagariAbitkar Prakash AnandraoSHS42.86
KagalMushrif Hasan MiyalalNCP44.17
Kolhapur SouthRuturaj Sanjay PatilINC57.5
KarvirP. N.Patil (Sadolikar)INC52.91
Kolhapur NorthChandrakant Pandit JadhavINC51.97
Shahuwadi Dr. Vinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar)JSS53.94
Hatkanangle Awale Raju (Baba) JaywantraoINC31.57
IchalkaranjiPrakashanna AwadeIND58.07
ShirolRajendra Shamgonda Patil (Yadravkar)IND38.46
Miraj Dr. Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu KhadeBJP53.57
SangliDhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari GadgilBJP49.63
IslampurJayant Rajaram PatilNCP57.78
ShiralaMansing Fattesingrao NaikNCP44.46
Palus-KadegaonKadam Vishwajeet PatangraoINC83.04
KhanapurAnilbhau BabarSHS53.94
Tasgaon-Kavathe MahankalSumanvahini R.R. (Aba) PatilNCP63.78
JathVikramsinh Balasaheb SawantINC49.7

Other States

?>