Congress candidate list 2019: Party releases another two names, check full list here

By: |
New Delhi | Updated: April 20, 2019 9:23:27 PM

Election 2019, Congress Lok Sabha Candidate List 2019: The Congress has fielded Pawan Kumar Bansal from Chandigarh, Gurjit Singh Aujla from Amritsar.

congress candidate list 2019, congress list of candidatesThe Congress is contesting Lok Sabha polls under the leadership of Rahul Gandhi.

Congress Candidate List for Lok Sabha Election 2019: The Congress party has released list of candidates for the Lok Sabha polls. The party has fielded Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Kamal Nath’s son Nakul from Chhindwara Lok Sabha seat. Earlier this week, the party announced that former Union minister Pawan Kumar Bansal will enter the fray from Chandigarh and Gurjit Singh Aujla from Amritsar. In its first list, the Congress announced that Sonia Gandhi will seek re-election from Rae Bareli and her son and party president Rahul Gandhi will enter the fray once again from Amethi Lok Sabha seat in Uttar Pradesh and Wayanad from Kerala.

The party has fielded former President Pranab Mukherjee’s son Abhijit Mukherjee from Jangipur (West Bengal), former PCC chief Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury from Behrampur (West Bengal) and former minister Priya Ranjan Dasmunsi’s wife Deepa Dasmunsi from Raiganj (West Bengal). There were reports that Chowdhury and Dasmunshi were in regular touch with the BJP and were mulling to join the saffron party if denied a ticket by the Congress.

The Congress also fielded former Union minister MM Pallam Raju from Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh) and party’s former Rajya Sabha member JD Seelam from Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh) reserved seat. It fielded its Rajya Sabha member Bhubaneswar Kalita from Mangaldoi in Assam and former Union minister Bhakt Charan Das from Kalahandi in Odisha. State party chief Uttam Kumar Reddy was fielded from Nalgonda in Telangana.

Congress Lok Sabha candidate list 2019

Congress candidate list 2019 Himachal Pradesh

Pawan Kajal- Kangra

Hamirpur –  Ram Lal Thakur

Congress candidate list 2019 West Bengal

1. Coochbehar Lok Sabha (SC) – Priya Roy Chowdhury

2. Alipurduars Lok Sabha (ST) – Mohan Lal Basumata

3. Darjeeling Lok Sabha – Shankar Malakar

4. Raiganj Lok Sabha- Deepa Dasmunsi

5. Balurghat Lok Sabha – Sadik Sarkar

6. Maldaha Uttar Lok Sabha – Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury

7. Jangipur Lok Sabha – Abhijit Mukherjee

8. Baharampur Lok Sabha – Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury

9. Murshidabad Lok Sabha – Abu Hena

10. Krishnanagar Lok Sabha – Intaj Ali Shah

11. Ranaghat Lok Sabha – Minati Biswas

12. Bangaon Lok Sabha –Sourav Prasad

13. Barrackpur Lok Sabha – MD Alam

14. Dum Dum Lok Sabha – Saurav Saha

15. Barasat Lok Sabha- Subrata Dutta

16. Basirhat Lok Sabha- Quazi Abdur Rahim

17. Jaynagar Lok Sabha – Tapan Mondal

18. Mathurapur Lok Sabha – Krittibas Sardar

19. Diamond Harbour Lok Sabha – Soumya Aich Roy

20. Kolkata Dakshin Lok Sabha – Mita Chakraborty

21. Howrah Lok Sabha – Suvra Ghosh

22. Uluberia Lok Sabha – Shoma Ranisree Roy

23. Sreerampur Lok Sabha – Debabrata Biswas

24. Hooghly Lok Sabha – Pratul Saha

25. Arambag Lok Sabha – Jyoti Das

26. Kanthi Lok Sabha – Dipak Kumar Das

27.Jharghram Lok Sabha – Jagyeshwar Hembram

28. Medinipur Lok Sabha – Sambhunath Chatterjee

29- Purulia Lok Sabha – Nepal Mahato

30- Bishnupur Lok Sabha – Narayan Chandra Khan

31- Bardhaman Purba Lok Sabha – Siddhratha Majumdar

32. Bardhaman-Durgapur Lok Sabha- Ranajit Mukherjee

33. Bolpur Lok Sabha- Abhijit Saha

34. Birbhum Lok Sabha- Imam Hossain

35.  Kolkata Uttar Lok Sabha– Syed Shahid Imam

36. Tamluk Lok Sabha – Dr Lakshman Chandra Seth

37.  Ghatal Lok Sabha – Khandakar Mohammad Saifullah

38.  Asansol Lok Sabha- Biswarup Mondal

Congress Madhya Pradesh list

1. Chhindwara Lok Sabha – Nakul Nath

2. Bhopal Lok Sabha – Digvijaya Singh

3. Khandwa Lok Sabha- Arun Yadav

4. Sidhi Lok Sabha – Ajay Singh

5. Jabalpur Lok Sabha- Vivek Tankha

6. Sagar Lok Sabha- Prabhu Singh Thakur

7. Damoh Lok Sabha- Pratap Singh Lodhi

7. Satna Lok Sabha- Rajaram Tripathi

8. Rewa Lok Sabha- Siddharth Tiwari

9. Mandla Lok Sabha- Kamal Maravi

10. Dewas (SC) Lok Sabha- Prahlad Tipaniya

11. Ujjain (SC) Lok Sabha – Babulal Malviya

12. Khargone Lok Sabha (ST) – Govind Muzaalda

Congress candidate list 2019 in Odisha

1. Bargarh Lok Sabha (ST) – Pradeep Kumar Devta

2. Sundargarh Lok Sabha (ST) – George Tirkey

3. Kalahandi Lok Sabha – Bhakta Charan Das

4. Nabarangpur Lok Sabha (ST) – Pradeep Majhi

5. Kandhamal Lok Sabha – Manoj Kumar Acharya

6. Berhampur Lok Sabha – V Chandrasekhar Naidu

7. Bolangir Lok Sabha – Samarendra Mishta

8. Koraput Lok Sabha (ST): Saptagiri Ulka

9. Jajpur Lok Sabha – (SC): Manas Jena

10. Panchanan Kanungo Lok Sabha – Cuttack

Congress candidate list 2019 Andhra Pradesh

1. Araku (ST) Lok Sabha  – Sruthi V Devi

2. Srikakulam Lok Sabha  – Dola Jaganmohan Rao

3. Vizianagaram Lok Sabha Yedla Adiraju

4. Anakapalle Lok Sabha – Sreeram Murthy

5. Kakinada Lok Sabha MM Pallam Raju

6. Amalapuram Lok Sabha (SC) – Janga Gowtham

7. Rajahmundry Lok Sabha Nalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao

8. Narsapuram Lok Sabha – Kanumuri Bapiraju

9. Eluru Lok Sabha Jetti Gurunadha Rao

10. Machilipatnam Lok Sabha Gollu Krishna

11. Guntur Lok Sabha Shaik Mastan Vali

12. Narasaraopet Lok Sabha – Pakkala Suribabu

13. Bapatla Lok Sabha (SC) – Jesudasu Seelam

14. Ongole Lok Sabha Dr SDJM Prasad

15. Kurnool Lok Sabha Ahmed Ali Khan

16. Anantapur Lok Sabha Kuncham Rajeev Reddy

17. Hindupur Lok Sabha KT Sreedhar

18. Kadapa Lok Sabha Gundlakuta Sreeramulu

19. Nellor Lok Sabha – Chevuru Devakumar Reddy

20. Tirupati Lok Sabha (SC) – Chinta Mohan

21. Rajampet Lok Sabha Mohd. Shahjahan Basha

22. Chittoor Lok Sabha (SC) – Dr Cheemala Rangappa

23. Visakhapatnam Lok Sabha Ramana Kumari Pedada

24. Vijayawada Lok Sabha Naraharasetti Narasimha Rao

25. Nandyal Lok Sabha J Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav

Karnataka

1. Bangalore North Lok Sabha – Krishna Byre Gowda

2. Vinay Kulkarni Lok Sabha – Dharwad

3. HB Manjappa Lok Sabha – Davanagere

4. Udupi Chikmagalur  Lok Sabha–  Pramod Madhwaraj

5. Dakshina Kannada Lok Sabha – Mithun Rai

6. Chitradurga Lok Sabha – BN Chandrappa

7. Mysore Lok Sabha – Vijayshankar

8. Chamarajanagar Lok Sabha – R Dhruva Narayana

9. Bangalore Rural Lok Sabha – DK Suresh

10. Bangalore Nor Lok Sabha – Krishna Byre Gowda

11. Bangalore Central Lok Sabha – Rizwn Arshad

12. Bangalore South Lok Sabha – BK Hariprasad

13. Chikkaballapur Lok Sabha – Dr M Veerappa Moily

14. Kolar Lok Sabha – KH Muniyappa

15. Chikkodi Lok Sabha – Prakash Hukkeri

16. Belgaum Lok Sabha – Virupakshi S Sadhunnavar

17. Bagalkot Lok sabha – Veena Kashappanavar

18. Gulbarga Lok Sabha – Mallikarjun Kharge

19. Raichur Lok Sabha – BV Nayak

20. Bidar Lok Sabha – Eshwar Khandre B

21. Koppal Lok Sabha – Rajashekhar Hitnal

22. Bellary Lok Sabha – US Ugrappa

23. Haveri Lok Sabha – DR Patil

24. Dharwad Lok Sabha – Vinay Kulkarni

25. Davanagere Lok Sabha – H.B. Manjappa

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

1. Andaman and Nicobar Islands Lok Sabha – Kuldeep Rai Sharma

Arunachal Pradesh

1. Arunachal West Lok Sabha- Nabam Tuki

2. Arunachal East Lok Sabha – James Lowangcha Wanglet

Congress candidate list Chhattisgarh

1. Raigarh Lok Sabha (ST) – Laljeet Singh Rathia

2. Bastar (ST) Lok Sabha – Deepak Baij

3. Kanker (ST) Lok Sabha – Biresh Thakur

4. Bilaspur Lok Sabha – Atal Shrivastav

5. Rajnandgaon Lok Sabha – Bholaram Sahu

6. Raipur Lok Sabha – Pramod Dubey

7. Mahasamund Lok Sabha  – Dhanendra Sahu

8. Korba Lok Sabha – Jyotsna Mahant

9. Durg Lok Sabha – Pratima Chandrakar

Congress Kerala candidate list

1. Kasaragod Lok Sabha- Rajmohan Unnithan

2. Kannur Lok Sabha- K Sudhakaran

3. Kozhikode Lok Sabha- MK Raghavan

4. Palakkad Lok Sabha- VK Sreekantan

5. Alathur Lok Sabha (SC) – Remya Haridas

6. Thrissur Lok Sabha- TN Prathapan

7. Chalakudy Lok Sabha – Benny Bahanan

8. Ernakulam Lok Sabha- Hibi Eden

9. Idukki Lok Sabha – Dean Kuriakose

10. Mavelikkara Lok Sabha (SC) – Kodikunnil Suresh

11. Pathanamthitta Lok Sabha – Anto Antony

12. Thiruvananthapuram Lok Sabha – Shashi Tharoor

13. Alappuzha Lok Sabha – Shanimol Usman

14. Attingal Lok Sabha – Adoor Prakash

15. Alathur Lok Sabha – Remya Haridas

16.  Vadakara Lok Sabha – K Muraleedharan

17. Idukki Lok Sabha – Dean Kuriakose

18. Yavatmal-Washim Lok Sabha- Manikrao G Thakare

19. Thiruvananthapuram Lok Sabha seat – Shashi Tharoor

20. Kottayam Lok Sabha seat – Thomas Chazhikkadan

21.  Mavelikkara Lok Sabha seat – Kodikunnil Suresh

22. Wayanad Lok Sabha – Rahul Gandhi 

 

Congress candidate list 2019 UP

1. Saharanpur Lok Sabha – Imran Masood

2. Kairana Lok Sabha – Harender Malik

3. Lok Sabha –Muzaffarnagar

4. Bijnor – Lok Sabha Naseemuddin Siddiqui

5. Nagina Lok Sabha (SC) – Omwati Devi Jatav

6. Moradabad Lok Sabha-  Imran Pratapgarhiya

7. Rampur Lok Sabha – Sanjay Kapoor

8. Sambhal Lok Sabha

9. Amroha Lok Sabha

10. Meerut – Harendra Agarwal (in place of OP Sharma)

11. Baghpat

12. Ghaziabad – Dolly Sharma

13. Gautam Buddha Nagar Lok Sabha – Dr Arvind Singh Chauhan

14. Bulandshahr Lok Sabha (SC) – Bansi Lal Pahadia

15. Aligarh Lok Sabha – Ch. Brijender Singh

16. Hathras Lok Sabha (SC) – Trilokiram Diwakar

17. Mathura Lok Sabha

18. Agra  Lok Sabha (SC)-  Mrs Preeta Harit

19. Fatehpur Sikri Lok Sabha – Raj Babbar

20. Firozabad Lok Sabha

21. Mainpuri Lok Sabha

22. Etah Lok Sabha

23. Badaun Lok Sabha – Saleem Iqbal Shervani

24. Aonla Lok Sabha

25. Bareilly Lok Sabha – Praveen Aron

26. Pilibhit Lok Sabha

27. Shahjahanpur Lok Sabha (SC)

28. Kheri Lok Sabha – Zafar Ali Naqvi

29. Dhaurahra Lok Sabha – Jitin Prasad

30. Sitapur Lok Sabha – Kaisar Jahan

31. Hardoi Lok Sabha (SC)- Virendra Kumar Verma

32. Misrikh Lok Sabha (SC) – Manjari Rahi

33. Unnao Lok Sabha – Annu Tandon

34. Mohanlalganj Lok Sabha (SC) – Ramashankar Bhargava

35. Lucknow Lok Sabha

36. Rae Bareli Lok Sabha – Sonia Gandhi

37. Amethi Lok Sabha – Rahul Gandhi

38. Sultanpur Lok Sabha – Dr Sanjay Singh

39. Pratapgarh Lok Sabha – Ratna Singh

40. Farrukhabad Lok Sabha- Salman Khursheed

41. Etawah Lok Sabha (SC)

42. Kannauj Lok Sabha

43. Kanpur Urban Lok Sabha – Sriprakash Jaiswal

44. Akbarpur Lok Sabha – Rajaram Pal

45. Jalaun (SC) Lok Sabha – Brij Lal Khabri

46. Jhansi Lok Sabha

47. Hamirpur Lok Sabha – Pritam Lodhi

48. Banda Lok Sabha – Bal Kunwar Patel

49. Fatehpur Lok Sabha – Rakesh Sachan

50. Kaushambi Lok Sabha (SC)- Girish Chand Pasi

51. Phulpur Lok Sabha

52. Allahabad Lok Sabha

53. Barabanki Lok Sabha (SC) – Tanuj Punia

54. Faizabad Lok Sabha – Nirmal Khatri

55. Ambedkar Nagar Lok Sabha

56. Bahraich (SC) – Savitri Phule

57. Kaiserganj Lok Sabha

58. Shrawasti Lok Sabha

59. Gonda Lok Sabha

60. Domariyaganj Lok Sabha

61. Basti Lok Sabha

62. Sant Kabir Nagar Lok Sabha – Parvez Khan

63. Maharajganj Lok Sabha

64. Gorakhpur Lok Sabha

65. Kushi Nagar Lok Sabha – RPN Singh

66. Deoria Lok Sabha

67. Bansgaon Lok Sabha (SC) – Kush Saurabh

68. Lalganj Lok Sabha (SC) – Pankaj Mohan Sonkar

69. Azamgarh Lok Sabha

70. Ghosi Lok Sabha – Bal Krishna Chauhan

71. Salempur Lok Sabha

72. Ballia Lok Sabha

73. Jaunpur Lok Sabha

74. Machhlishahr Lok Sabha (SC)

75. Ghazipur Lok Sabha

76. Chandauli Lok Sabha

77. Varanasi Lok Sabha

78. Bhadohi Lok Sabha

79. Mirzapur  Lok Sabha – Lalitesh Pati Tripathi

80. Robertsganj Lok Sabha (SC) – Bhagwati Prasad Choudhary

Congress candidate list 2019 Gujarat

1. Kheda Lok Sabha – Bimal Shah

2. Banaskantha Lok Sabha – Parthibhai Bhatol

3. Patan Lok Sabha – Punjbhai Vansh

4. Mahesana Lok Sabha – A J Patel

5. Sabarkantha Lok Sabha – Rajendra Thakor

6. Gandhinagar Lok Sabha – Dr. CJ Chavda

7. Ahmedabad East Lok Sabha – Geetaben Patel

8. Ahmedabad West Lok Sabha (SC) – Raju Parmar

9. Surendranagar Lok Sabha – Somabhai Patel

10. Rajkot Lok Sabha – Lalit Kagathara

11. Porbandar Lok Sabha – Lalit Vasoya

12. Jamnagar Lok Sabha – Murubhai Kandoriya

13. Junagadh Lok Sabha – Punjbhai Vansh

14. Amreli Lok Sabha – Paresh Dhanani

15. Bhavnagar Lok Sabha – Manhar Patel

16. Anand Lok Sabha – Bharatsinh M Solanki

17. Kachchh (SC) Lok Sabha – Naresh N Maheswari

18. Panchmahal Lok Sabha – Vechat Khant

19. Dahod (ST) Lok Sabha – Babubhai Katara

20. Vadodara Lok Sabha – Prashant Patel

21. Chhota Udaipur Lok Sabha (ST) – Ranjit Mohansinh Rathwa

22. Bharuch Lok Sabha – Sherkhan Abdul Shakur Pathan

23. Bardoli Lok Sabha (ST) – Tushar Chaudhary

24. Surat Lok Sabha – Ashok Adhevada

25. Navsari Lok Sabha – Dharmesh Bhimbhai Patel

26. Valsad Lok Sabha (ST) – Jitu Chaudhary

27. Kachchh Lok Sabha – Naresh Maheshwari

28. Banaskantha Lok Sabha – Parthibhai Bhatol

Congress list Maharashtra 2019

1. Nagpur Lok Sabha – Nana Patole

2. Gadchiroli-Chimur Lok Sabha (ST) – Dr Namdev Dalluji Usendi

3. Latur (SC) Lok Sabha : Machhilindra Kamant

4. Mumbai South Lok Sabha – Milind Murli Deora

5. Solapur Lok Sabha (SC) – Sushil Kumar Shinde

6. Chandrapur Lok Sabha : Vinayak Bangade

7. Jalna Lok Sabha – Vilas Keshavrad Autade

8. Aurangabad Lok Sabha – Subhash Zambad

9. Bhiwandi Lok Sabha – Suresh Kashinath Taware

10. Mumbai North-Central Lok Sabha – Priya Dutt

11. Mumbai North West Lok Sabha – Sanjay Nirupam

12. Mumbai North Lok Sabha – Urmila Matondkar

13. Mumbai South -Central Lok Sabha – Eknath Gaikwad

14. Mumbai South Lok Sabha – Milind Murli Deora

15. Wardha Lok Sabha – Charulata Tokas

16. Ramtek Lok Sabha – Kishore Uttamrao Gajbhiye

17. Nagpur Lok Sabha – Nana Patole

18. Yavatmal-Washim Lok Sabha – Manikrao Thakre

19. Akola Lok Sabha – Hidayat Patel

20. Hingoli Lok Sabha – Subhash Wankhede

21. Nanded Lok Sabha – Ashok Chavan

22. Raver Lok Sabha – Ulhas Patil

23. Pune Lok Sabha – Mohan Joshi

24. Ahmadnagar – Sangram Jagtap

25. Madha Lok Sabha – Sanjay Shinde

26. Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Lok Sabha – Navinchandra Bandivadekar

27. Nandurbar Lok Sabha – K.C. Padavi

28. Dhule Lok Sabha – Kunal Patil

29. Shirdi Lok Sabha – Bhausaheb Kamble

Congress candidate list 2019 Punjab

1. Gurdaspur Lok Sabha- Sunil Jakhar

2. Amritsar Lok Sabha- Gurjit Singh Aujla

3. Jalandhar Lok Sabha (SC)- Santokh Singh Shaudhary

4. Hoshiarpur Lok Sabha (SC)- Rajkumar Chabbewal

5. Ludhiana Lok Sabha – Ravneet Singh Bittu-

6. Patiala Lok Sabha – Preneet Kaur

7. Khadoor Sahib Lok Sabha: Jasbir Singh Gill (Dimpa)

8. Fatehgarh Sahib Lok Sabha (SC): Dr. Amar singh

9. Faridkot Lok Sabha (SC): Mohammed Sadique

10. Firozpur Lok Sabha: Sher Singh Ghubaya

11. Bhatinda Lok Sabha: Amarinder Singh Raja Warring

Congress candidate list 2019 Chandigarh

Chandigarh Lok Sabha- Pawan Kumar Bansal

Congress Goa List 

North Goa Lok Sabha – Girish Chodankar

South Goa Lok Sabha –  Francisco Sardinha

Congress candidate list 2019 Dadar and Nagar Haveli

Dadar and Nagar Haveli Lok Sabha (ST) – Prabhu Ratnabhai Tokiya

Congress candidate list Assam 2019

1. Karimganj Lok Sabha (SC) – Swarup Das

2. Silchar Lok Sabha – Sushmita Dev

3. Kaliabor Lok Sabha – Gaurav Gogoi

4. Jorhat Lok Sabha – Sushanta Borgohain

5. Dibrugarh Lok Sabha – Paban Singh Ghatowar

6. Autonomous Lok Sabha (ST) – Biren Singh Engti

7. Mangaldoi Lok Sabha – Bhubaneswar Kalita

8. Tezpur Lok Sabha – MGVK Bhanu

9. Nowgong Lok Sabha – Pradyut Bordoloi

10. Lakhimpur Lok Sabha – Anil Borgohain

Congress candidate list Meghalaya

1. Shillong Lok Sabha (ST) – Vincent H Pala

2. Tura Lok Sabha (ST) – Dr Mukul M Sangma

Congress’ Sikkim list

1. Sikkim Lok Sabha – Bharat Basnett

Congress’ Puducherry list

1. Puducherry Lok Sabha – V Vaithilingam

Congress candidate list 2019 Tripura

1. Tripura West Lok Sabha: Subal Bhowmick

2. Tripura East Lok Sabha (ST): Ms Pragya Deb Burman

Congress candidate list 2019 Telangana

1. Adilabad Lok Sabha (ST) – Ramesh Rathod

2. Peddapalle Lok Sabha (SC) – A Chandra Sekhar

3. Karimnagar Lok Sabha – Ponnam Prabhakar

4. Zahirabad Lok Sabha – K Madan Mohan Rao

5. Medak Lok Sabha – Gali Anil Kumar

6. Malkajgiri Lok Sabha – A Revanth Reddy

7. Chevella Lok Sabha – Konda Vishweshwar Reddy

8. Mahabubabad Lok Sabha (ST) – Porika Balram Naik

9. Nizamabad Lok Sabha – Madhu Yashki Goud

10. Secunderabad Lok Sabha – M Anjan Kumar Yadav

11. Hyderabad Lok Sabha – Firoz Khan

12. Mahbubnagar Lok Sabha – Dr Ch Vamshichand Reddy

13. Nagarkurnool Lok Sabha (SC) – Dr Mallu Ravi

14. Nalgonda Lok Sabha – N Uttam Kumar Reddy

15. Bhongir Lok Sabha – Komatireddy Venkat Reddy

16. Warangal (SC) Lok Sabha – Dommati Sambaiah

17. Khammam Lok Sabha – Smt Renuka Choudhary

Congress candidate list 2019 Jharkhand

Lok Sabha Ranchi- Subodh Kant Sahay

Lok Sabha Singhbhum (ST)- Geeta Kora

Lok Sabha Lohardaga (ST)- Sukhdeo Bhagat

Lok Sabha Dhanbad – Kirti Azad

Lok Sabha Khunti (SC) – Kalicharan Munda

Congress candidate list 2019 Jammu and Kashmir

1. Srinagar Lok Sabha – (Left to National Conference)

2. Udhampur Lok Sabha – Vikramaditya Singh

3. Jammu Lok Sabha – Raman Bhalla

4. Anantnag Lok Sabha – Ghulam Ahmad Mir

Congress candidate list 2019 Tamil Nadu

1. Tiruvallur Lok Sabha (SC): Dr K Jayakumar

2. Krishnagiri Lok Sabha – Dr A Chellakumar

3. Arani Lok Sabha – Dr MK Vishnu Prasad

4. Karur Lok Sabha – Selvi Jothi Mani

5. Tiruchirappalli Lok Sabha – Su Thirunnavukkarasar

6. Theni Lok Sabha – Evks Elangovan

7. Virudhunagar Lok Sabha – Manickam Tagore

8. Kanniyakumari Lok Sabha –  H Vasanthakumar

Lakshadweep (ST)

1. Lashadweep Lok Sabha – M. Hamdullah Sayee

Congress Daman & Diu List

Daman & Diu Lok Sabha: Ketan Patel

The Congress is facing a stiff challenge from the BJP and is hopeful of improving its tally in the Lok Sabha this time. In the previous general election held in 2014, the Congress had won just 44 seats. The party is holding hectic parleys with the regional political parties in many states to stitch an alliance but it has so far reached a consensus only with DMK in Tamil Nadu, JD(S) in Karnataka and JMM in Jharkhand.

Congress candidate list 2019 Bihar

Patna Sahib Lok Sabha: Shatrughan Sinha

Follow financialexpress.com for all news and analysis on the Lok Sabha Elections 2019. Check Lok Sabha election 2019 schedule, Lok Sabha Constituency Details and updates on campaigning by Narendra Modi and Rahul Gandhi. Like us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter.