​​​
  1. BJP’ Gujarat election result 2017: Key winners and losers of BJP in PM Modi’s home state; full list

BJP’ Gujarat election result 2017: Key winners and losers of BJP in PM Modi’s home state; full list

Gujarat election result news, Gujarat election result live, gujarat election result list of BJP candidates and their performance in Assembly elections of Gujarat in Prime Minister Narendra Modi's home state.

By: | Ahmedabad | Updated: December 19, 2017 12:03 PM
gujarat election result, gujarat election news, gujarat list of bjp winners, key bjp winners and losers in gujarat Ahmedabad: Prime Minister Narendra Modi shows his finger marked with indelible ink, as he leaves after casting his vote, during the second phase of state Assembly elections, at Ranip in Ahmedabad on Thursday. PTI Photo December 12, 2017.

Gujarat election result 2017: BJP looks all set to win assembly elections in the state for the sixth term. Early trends hinted the Congress may give a tough fight to the saffron party, but as the counting progressed, the BJP took a load of over 35 seats. As per the trends available, in the first 45 minutes of counting, the BJP was ahead on 12 seats, while the Congress candidates had a slight edge over their BJP opponents in eight constituencies. The elections for 182-seat Assembly were held on December 9 and 14, after an acrimonious campaign, which was dominated by a face-off between Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Congress president Rahul Gandhi.

Gujarat election result 2017: Full list of winners and losers of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP). This section is being updated.

  1. Abdasa-Chhabilbhai Naranbhai Patel
  2. Akota-Seemaben Akshaykumar Mohile
  3. Amraiwadi-Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai ( H. S. Patel )
  4. Amreli-Bavkubhai Undhad
  5. Anand-Yogesh Patel (Bapaji)
  6. Anjar-Ahir Vasanbhai Gopalbhai
  7. Anklav-Hansakuvarba Janaksinh Raj
  8. Ankleshwar-Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel
  9. Asarwa-Parmar Pradipbhai Khanabhai
  10. Balasinor-Chauhan Mansinh Kohyabhai
  11. Bapunagar-Rajput Jagrupsinh Girdansinh
  12. Bardoli-Ishwarbhai (Anil) Ramanbhai Parmar
  13. Bayad-Chauhan Adesinh Mansinh
  14. Becharaji-Patel Rajnikant Somabhai
  15. Bharuch-Patel Dushyantbhai Rajneekant
  16. Bhavnagar-East Dave Vibhavari
  17. Bhavnagar-Rural Parsottambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki
  18. Bhavnagar-West Jitendrabhai Savajibhai Vaghani (Jitu Vaghani)
  19. Bhiloda-P.C.Baranda
  20. Bhuj-Acharya Dr.Nimaben Bhaveshbhai
  21. Borsad-Ramanbhai Bhikhabhai Solanki
  22. Botad-Saurabh Patel (Dalal)
  23. Chanasma-Dilipkumar Viraji Thakor
  24. Chhota-Udaipur Jashubhai Bhilubhai Rathwa
  25. Choryasi-Patel Zankhana Hiteshkumar
  26. Chotila-Dervaliya Zinabhai Najabhai
  27. Dabhoi -Mehta Shaileshbhai Kanaiyalal (Shailesh Sotta)
  28. Dabhoi-Mehta Shaileshbhai Kanaiyalal (Shailesh Sotta)
  29. Dahegam-Chauhan Balrajsinh Kalyansinh
  30. Dahod-Kishori Kanaiyalal Bachubhai
  31. Dangs-Patel Vijaybhai Rameshbhai
  32. Danilimda-Vaghela Jitendra Umakant (Jitubhai Vaghela)
  33. Danta-Kodarvi Maljibhai Narayanbhai
  34. Dariapur-Bharat Barot
  35. Dasada-Ramanlal Ishvarlal Vora
  36. Daskroi-Babubhai Jamnadas Patel
  37. Dediapada-Vasava Motilal Puniyabhai
  38. Deesa -Pandya Shashikant Mahobatram
  39. Deodar-Chauhan Keshaji Shivaji
  40. Devgadhbaria-Khabad Bachubhai Maganbhai
  41. Dhandhuka-Dabhi Kalubhai Rupabhai
  42. Dhanera-Desai Mavjibhai Maganbhai
  43. Dharampur-Arvind Chhotubhai Patel
  44. Dhari-Dilip Sanghani
  45. Dholka-Bhupendrasinh Manubha Chudasama
  46. Dhoraji-Patel Haribhai
  47. Dhrangadhra-Sonagra Jerambhai Dhanjibhai
  48. Dwarka-Pabubha Virambha Manek
  49. Ellisbridge-Shah Rakeshbhai Jasvantlal (Rakesh Shah)
  50. Fatepura-Katara Rameshbhai Bhurabhai
  51. Gadhada-Atmaram Makanbhai Parmar
  52. Gandevi-Patel Nareshbhai Maganbhai
  53. Gandhidham-Maheshwari Malti Kishor
  54. Gandhinagar-North Ashokkumar Ranchhodbhai Patel
  55. Gandhinagar-South Thakor Shambhuji Chelaji
  56. Garbada-Bhabhor Mahendrabhai Rameshbhai
  57. Gariadhar-Nakrani Keshubhai Hirjibhai
  58. Ghatlodia-Patel Bhupendrabhai Rajnikant
  59. Godhra-C. K. Raulji
  60. Gondal-Jadeja Geetaba Jayrajsinh
  61. Halol-Jaydrathsinhji Parmar
  62. Himatnagar-Rajendrasinh Ranjitsinh Chavda(Rajubhai Chavda)
  63. Idar-Kanodiya Hitu
  64. Jalalpore-R.C. Patel
  65. Jamalpur – Khadia Bhushan Ashok Bhatt
  66. Jambusar-Chhatrasinhji Poojabhai Mori
  67. Jamjodhpur-Chimanbhai Dharamshibhai Sapariya
  68. Jamnagar North-Jadeja Dharmendrasinh Merubha (Hakubha)
  69. Jamnagar Rural-Patel Raghavjibhai Hansarajbhai
  70. Jamnagar South-Ranchhodbhai Chanabhai Faldu (R.C.Faldu)
  71. Jasdan-Dr.Bharat Khodabhai Boghara
  72. Jetpur Radadiya-Jayeshbhai Vitthalbhai
  73. Jetpur-Rathva-Jayantibhai Savajibhai
  74. Jhagadia-Ravjibhai-Ishvarbhai Vasava
  75. Jhalod Bhuriya-Maheshbhai Somjibhai
  76. Junagadh-Mashru Mahendrabhai Liladharbhai
  77. Kadi-Karshanbhai Punjabhai Solanki
  78. Kalavad-S.C. Ghaiyada Muljibhai Dayabhai
  79. Kalol-Dr. Atulbhai K. Patel
  80. Kalol-Chauhan Sumanben Pravinsinh
  81. Kamrej-V.D.Zalavadiya
  82. Kankrej-Kirtisinh Prabhatsinh Vaghela
  83. Kapadvanj-Dabhi Kanubhai Bhulabhai
  84. Kaprada-Raut Madhubhai Bapubhai
  85. Karanj-Ghoghari Pravinbhai Manjibhai
  86. Karjan-Satishbhai Motibhai Patel
  87. Katargam-Vinodbhai Amarshibhai Moradiya (Vinubhai Ningala)
  88. Keshod-Devabhai Punjabhai Malam
  89. Khambhalia-Kalubhai Naranbhai Chavda
  90. Khambhat-Maheshkumar Kanaiyalal Raval (Mayur Raval)
  91. Khedbrahma-Ramilaben Bara
  92. Kheralu-Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji
  93. Kodinar-Vadher Rambhai Mepabhai
  94. Kutiyana-Odedra Lakhamanbhai Bhimabhai
  95. Lathi-Gopalbhai (Chamardi)
  96. Limbayat-Patil Sangitaben Rajendrabhai
  97. Limbdi-Kiritsinh Jitubha Rana
  98. Limkheda-Bhabhor Shaileshbhai Sumanbhai
  99. Lunawada-Patel Manojkumar Rayajibhai
  100. Mahesana-Patel Nitinbhai Ratilal
  101. Mahudha-Bharatsinh Raysingbhai Parmar
  102. Mahuva-Makwana Raghavbhai Chondabhai
  103. Mahuva-Dhodiya Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai
  104. Majura-Harsh Rameshkumar Sanghavi
  105. Manavadar-Nitinkumar (Tinubhai) Valjibhai Fadadu
  106. Mandvi-Jadeja Virendrasinh Bahadursinh
  107. Mandvi-Pravinbhai Merjibhai Chaudhari
  108. Mangrol-Kargatiya Bhagvanjibhai Lakhabhai
  109. Mangrol-Vasava Ganpatsinh Vestabhai
  110. Maninagar-Patel Sureshbhai Dhanjibhai (Suresh Patel)
  111. Manjalpur-Yogesh Patel
  112. Mansa-Amitbhai Harisingbhai Chaudhary
  113. Matar-Kesarisinh Jesangbhai Solanki
  114. Mehmedabad-Chauhan Arjunsinh Udesinh
  115. Modasa-Parmar Bhikhusinhji Chatursinhji
  116. Morbi-Amrutiya Kantilal Shivlal
  117. Morva-Hadaf Dindor Vikramsinh Ramsinh
  118. Nadiad-Desai Pankajbhai Vinubhai(Gotiyo)
  119. Nandod-Tadvi Shabdasharan Bhailalbhai
  120. Naranpura-Kaushikbhai Jamnadas Patel (Kaushik Patel)
  121. Naroda-Thawani Balram Khubchand
  122. Navsari-Piyushbhai Dinkerbhai Desai
  123. Nikol-Jagdish Panchal
  124. Nizar-Kantilalbhai Reshmabhai Gamit
  125. Olpad-Patel Mukeshbhai Zinabhai
  126. Padra-Patel Dineshbhai Balubhai (Dinumama)
  127. Palanpur-Prajapati Laljibhai Kanjibhai
  128. Palitana-Baraiya Bhikhabhai Ravajibhai
  129. Pardi-Desai Kanubhai Mohanlal
  130. Patan-Desai Ranchhodbhai Mahijibhai
  131. Petlad-Chandrakant Dahyabhai Patel (C.D.Patel)
  132. Porbandar-Babubhai Bhimabhai Bokhiriya
  133. Prantij-Parmar Gajendrasinh Udesinh
  134. Radhanpur-Solanki Lavingji Muljiji Thakor
  135. Rajkot East-Arvind Raiyani
  136. Rajkot Rural-Lakhabhai Sagathiya
  137. Rajkot South-Govindbhai Patel
  138. Rajkot West-Vijay Rupani
  139. Rajula Solanki-Hirabhai Odhavjibhai
  140. Raopura Rajendra-Trivedi “Rajubhai Vakil”
  141. Rapar Pankajbhai-Anopchand Maheta
  142. Sabarmati-Arvidkumar Gandabhai Patel (Dalal)
  143. Sanand-Kanubhai Karamshibhai Patel
  144. Sankheda-Abhesinh Motibhai Tadvi
  145. Santrampur-Dindor Kuberbhai Mansukhbhai
  146. Savarkundla-Kamlesh Rasikbhai Kanani
  147. Savli-Inamdar Ketanbhai Mahendrabhai
  148. Sayajigunj-Jitendra Ratilal Sukhadia (Jitubhai)
  149. Shehra Ahir (Bharwad)-Jethabhai Ghelabhai
  150. Sidhpur-Jaynarayan Vyas
  151. Sojitra-Patel Vipulkumar Vinubhai
  152. Somnath-Jashabhai Bhanabhai Barad
  153. Surat East-Arvind Shantilal Rana
  154. Surat North-Balar Kantibhai Himmatbhai
  155. Surat West-Purnesh Modi
  156. Talaja-Chauhan Gautambhai Gopabhai
  157. TALALA-Parmar Govindbhai Varjangbhai
  158. Tankara-Raghavajibhai Jivarajbhai Gadara
  159. Thakkarbapa-Nagar Kakadiya Vallabhbhai Gobarbhai
  160. Tharad-Patel Parbatbhai Savabhai
  161. Thasra-Ramsinh Parmar
  162. Udhna-Patel Vivek Narottambhai
  163. Umbergaon-Patkar Ramanlal Nanubhai
  164. Umreth-Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar
  165. Una-Haribhai Boghabhai Solanki
  166. Unjha-Patel Narayanbhai Lalludas (Kaka)
  167. Vadgam-Chakravarti Vijaykumar Harkhabhai
  168. Vadodara City-Manisha Vakil
  169. Vaghodia-Shrivastav Madhubhai Babubhai
  170. Vagra-Arunsinh Ajitsinh Rana
  171. Valsad-Bharatbhai Kikubhai Patel
  172. Vansda-Mahla Ganpatbhai Ulukbhai
  173. Varachha Road-Kishor Kanani (Kumar)
  174. Vatva-Pradipsinh Bhagvatsinh Jadeja
  175. Vav-Chaudhary Shankarbhai Lagdhirbhai
  176. Vejalpur-Chauhan Kishor Babulal
  177. Vijapur-Patel Ramanbhai Dhulabhai
  178. Viramgam-Dr. Tejshriben Dilipkumar Patel
  179. Visavadar-Patel Kirit Balubhai
  180. Visnagar-Patel Rushikesh Ganeshbhai
  181. Vyara-Chaudhari Arvindbhai Rumsibhai
  182. Wadhwan-Dhanjibhai Patel (Makson)
  183. Wankaner-Jitendra Kantilal Somani (Jitu Somani)

Get live Stock Prices from BSE and NSE and latest NAV, portfolio of Mutual Funds, calculate your tax by Income Tax Calculator, know market’s Top Gainers, Top Losers & Best Equity Funds. Like us on Facebook and follow us on Twitter.

Go to Top