BJP candidate list 2019: Bharatiya Janata Party candidate list for Lok Sabha elections 2019

By: |
Updated: April 18, 2019 12:11:02 PM

Election 2019, Bharatiya Janata Party Lok Sabha Candidate List 2019: The Bharatiya Janata Party has denied ticket to LK Advani and Murli Manohar Joshi. While BJP president Amit Shah will seek election from Gandhinagar (seat represented by Advani), Satyadev Pauchuri will enter the fray from Kanpur (seat represented by Joshi).

BJP is seeking second term in office under PM Narendra Modi's leadershipThe BJP is seeking re-election under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and its president Amit Shah.

BJP candidate list for Lok Sabha election 2019: The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) has so far declared over 300 candidates for the upcoming Lok Sabha polls. While Prime Minister Narendra Modi will seek re-election from Varanasi Lok Sabha seat, BJP president Amit Shah will fight from Gandhinagar constituency, replacing LK Advani. The Gandhinagar parliamentary seat has been BJP’s citadel since 1989.

The saffron party has also denied ticket to Murli Manohar Joshi. He has been replaced by Satyadev Pauchuri from Kanpur seat. Joshi was shifted to Kanpur from Varanasi in 2014.

The party has once again fielded Union Minister Smriti Irani against Congress president Rahul Gandhi from Amethi. During the 2014 Lok Sabha polls, Irani had given a tough fight to Rahul. The margin between the winning the candidate (Rahul) and the first runner up (Irani) was just 1.08 lakh voters. In 2009, Rahul had won from here with a margin of nearly 3 lakh votes. The party has fielded its spokesperson Sambit Patra from Puri Lok Sabha seat in Odisha.

Here’s the first candidate list of BJP 

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Arunachal West Lok Sabha seat: Kiren Rijiju

Arunachal East Lok Sabha seat: Tapir Gao

ANDHRA PRADESH

Aruku (ST) Lok Sabha seat: K V VSatyanarayan Reddy

Srikakulam Lok Sabha seat: Perla Sambamurti

Vizianagaram Lok Sabha seat: P Sanyasi Raju

Anakapalli Lok Sabha seat: Dr. Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana

Kakinada Lok Sabha seat: YallaVenkata Ramamohana Rao (Dorababu)

Amalapuram (SC) Lok Sabha seat: AyyajiVema Manepalli

Rajahmundry Lok Sabha seat: Satya Gopinath dasparavasthu

Narsapuram Lok Sabha seat: Paidikonda Manikyalarao

Eluru Lok Sabha seat: Chinnam Ramkotaya

Machilipatnam Lok Sabha seat: Gudivaka Ramanjaneyulu

Vijayawada Lok Sabha seat: Dilip Kumar Kilaru

Guntur Lok Sabha seat: ValluruJayaprakash Narayana

Bapatla (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Dr. Challagali Kishore Kumar

Ongole Lok Sabha seat: Thogunta Srinivas

Nandyal Lok Sabha seat: Dr. AdinarayanaInti

Kurnool Lok Sabha seat: Dr. P V Parthasarthi

Anantapur Lok Sabha seat: HamsaDevineni

Hindupur Lok Sabha seat: Pogala Venkata Parthasarthi

Kadapa Lok Sabha seat: Singa Reddy Ramchandra Reddy

Nellore Lok Sabha seat: Suresh Reddy Sannapareddy

Tirupati (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Bommi Sri Hari Rao

Rajampet Lok Sabha seat: Pappireddi Maheswara Reddy

Chittoor (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Jayaram Duggani

ASSAM 

Karimganj Lok Sabha seat: Kripanath Malla

Silchar Lok Sabha seat: Rajdeep Roy Bengali

Autonomous District Lok Sabha seat: Harensingh Bey

Gauhati Lok Sabha seat: Queen Ojha

Mangaldoi Lok Sabha seat: Dilip Saikia

Jorhat Lok Sabha seat: Tapan Gogai

Dibrugarh Lok Sabha seat: Rameswar Teli

Lakhimpur Lok Sabha seat: Pradan Baruah

Tezpur Lok Sabha seat: Pallab Lochan Das

BIHAR

Paschim Champaran Lok Sabha seat: Sanjay Jaiswal

Purvi Champaran Lok Sabha seat: Radha Mohan Singh

Seohar Lok Sabha seat: Rama Devi

Madhubani Lok Sabha seat: Ashok Kumar Yadav

Araria Lok Sabha seat: Pradeep Singh

Darbhanga Lok Sabha seat: Gopal Thakur

Muzzafarpur Lok Sabha seat: Ajay Nishad

Maharajganj Lok Sabha seat: Janardan Singh Sigriwal

Saran Lok Sabha seat: Rajiv Pratap Rudy

Ujiyarpur Lok Sabha seat: Nityanand Rai

Begusarai Lok Sabha seat: Giriraj Singh

Patna Sahib Lok Sabha seat: Ravi Shankar Prasad

Patliputra Lok Sabha seat: Ram Kripal Yadav

Ara Lok Sabha seat: RK Singh

Buxar Lok Sabha seat: Ashwini Kumar Choubey

Sasaram Lok Sabha seat: Chhedi Paswan

Aurangabad Lok Sabha seat: Sushil Kumar Singh

Paschim Champaran Lok Sabha seat: Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal

Purvi Champaran Lok Sabha seat: Radha Mohan Singh

Sheohar Lok Sabha seat: Smt. Rama Devi

Madhubani Lok Sabha seat: Ashok Kumar Yadav

Araria Lok Sabha seat: Pradeep Singh

Darbhanga Lok Sabha seat: Gopal Ji Thakur

Muzaffarpur Lok Sabha seat: Ajay Nishad

Maharajganj Lok Sabha seat: Janardan Singh Sigriwal

Saran Lok Sabha seat: Rajiv Pratap Rudy

Ujiarpur Lok Sabha seat: Nityanand Rai

Patna Sahib Lok Sabha seat: Ravi Shankar Prasad

Pataliputra Lok Sabha seat: Ram Krapal Yadav

Arrah Lok Sabha seat: Rajkumar Singh

Buxar Lok Sabha seat: Ashwini Kumar Choubey

Sasaram (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Chedi Paswan

Aurangabad Lok Sabha seat: Susheel Kumar Singh

JHARKHAND

Rajmahal (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Hemlal Murmu

Dumka (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Sunil Soren

Godda Lok Sabbha seat – Nishikant Dubey

Dhanbad Lok Sabha seat – Pashupati Nath Singh

Jamshedpur Lok Sabha seat – Vidhyut Varan Mahato

Singhbhum (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Laxman Giluva

Khunti (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Arjun Munda

Lohardaga (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Sudarshan Bhagat

Palamau (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Vishnu Dayal Ram

Hazaribagh Lok Sabha seat – Jayant Sinha

GOA

North Goa Lok Sabha seat – Shripad Yesso Naik

South Goa Lok Sabha seat – Narendra Keshav Sawaikar

MADHYA PRADESH

Morena Lok Sabha seat – Narendra Singh Tomar

Bhind (SC) Lok Sabha seat – Sandhya Rai

Tikamgarh (SC) Lok Sabha seat – Virendra Kumar Khateek

Damoh Lok Sabha seat – Prahlad Patel

Satna Lok Sabha seat – Ganesh Singh

Rewa Lok Sabha seat – Janardan Mishra

Sidhi Lok Sabha seat – Riti Pathak

Shahdol (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Himadri Singh

Jabalpur Lok Sabha seat – Rakesh Singh

Mandla (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Faggan Singh Kulaste

Hoshangabad Lok Sabha seat – Rao Udai Pratap Singh

Ujjain (SC) Lok Sabha seat – Anil Firojiya

Mandsour Lok Sabha seat – Sudhir Gupta

Khandwa Lok Sabha seat – Nand Kumar Singh Chouhan

Betul (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Durgadas Uike

Gwalior Lok Sabha seat – Vivek Sejwalker

Bhopal Lok Sabha seat – Sadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur

Rajgarh Lok Sabha seat – Raodmal Nagar

Dewas Lok Sabha seat – Mahendra Solanki

Ujjain Lok Sabha seat – Anil Firojiya

Ratlam Lok Sabha seat – G S Damor

Dhar Lok Sabha seat – Chattar Singh Darbar

Khargone Lok Sabha seat – Gajendra Patel

CHHATTISGARH

Surguja Lok Sabha seat: Renuka Singh

Raigarh Lok Sabha seat: Gomtee Sai

Janjgir-Champa Lok Sabha seat: Guharam Ajgale

Bastar Lok Sabha seat: Baiduram Kashyap

Kanker Lok Sabha seat: Mohan Mandavi

Korba Lok Sabha seat: Shri Jyoti Nand Dubey

Bilaspur Lok Sabha seat: Shri Arun Saw

Rajnandgaon Lok Sabha seat: Shri Santosh Pandey

Durg Lok Sabha seat: Shri Vijay Baghel

Raipur Lok Sabha seat: Shri Sunil Soni

Mahasamund Lok Sabha seat: Shri Chunnilal Sahu

UTTAR PRADESH

Varanasi Lok Sabha seat: Narendra Modi

Lucknow Lok Sabha seat: Rajnath Singh

Ghaziabad Lok Sabha seat: VK Singh

Mathura Lok Sabha seat: Hema Malini

Unnao Lok Sabha seat: Sakshi Maharaj

Amethi Lok Sabha seat: Smriti Irani

GorakhpurLok Sabha seat: Ravi Kishan

Pratapgarh Lok Sabha seat: Sangam Lal Gupta

Ambedkar Nagar Lok Sabha seat: Mukut Bihari

sant Kabir Nagar Lok Sabha seat: Praveen Nishad

Deoria Lok Sabha seat: Ramapati Ram Tripathi

Jaunpur Lok Sabha seat: KP Singh

Bhadohi Lok Sabha seat: Ramesh Bind

Etah Lok Sabha seat: Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya)

Kairana Lok Sabha seat: Pradeep Chaudhary

Nagina Lok Sabha seat: Dr. Yashwant

Bulandshahr Lok Sabha seat: Bhola Singh

Bareilly Lok Sabha seat: Santosh Kumar Gangwar

Baghpat Lok Sabha seat: Satyapal Singh

Meerut Lok Sabha seat: Rajendra Agrawal

Sambhal Lok Sabha seat: Parmeshwar Lal Saini

Saharanpur Lok Sabha seat: Raghav Lakhanpal

Muzaffarnagar Lok Sabha seat: Sanjeev Kumar Balyan

Bijnor Lok Sabha seat: Kunwar Bharatendra Singh

Moradabad Lok Sabha seat: Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar

Amroha Lok Sabha seat: Kanwar Singh Tanwar

Gautam Buddha Nagar Lok Sabha seat: Mahesh Sharma

Aligarh Lok Sabha seat: Satish Kumar Gautam

Agra Lok Sabha seat: SP Singh Baghel

Fatehpur Sikri Lok Sabha seat: Raj Kumar Chaher

Badaun Lok Sabha seat: Sangh Mitra Maurya

Aonla Lok Sabha seat: Dharmendra Kumar

Shahjahanpur Lok Sabha seat: Arun Sagar

Kheri Lok Sabha seat: Ajay Kumar Mishra

Sitapur Lok Sabha seat: Rajesh Verma

Hardoi Lok Sabha seat: Jai Prakash Rawat

Misrikh Lok Sabha seat: Ashok Rawat

Mohanlalganj Lok Sabha seat: Kaushal Kishore

Rampur Lok Sabha seat: Jaya Prada

Pilibhit Lok Sabha seat: Varun Gandhi

Dhaurahra Lok Sabha seat: Rekha Verma

Sultanpur Lok Sabha seat: Maneka Gandhi

Farrukhabad Lok Sabha seat: Mukesh Rajpoot

Etawah (Reserved) Lok Sabha seat: Ramashankar Katheriya

Kannauj Lok Sabha seat: Subrat Pathak

Kanpur Lok Sabha seat: Satyadev Pauchuri

Akbarpur Lok Sabha seat: Davendra Singh Bhole

Jalaun (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Bhanu Pratap Verma

Hamirpur Lok Sabha seat: Pushpendra Singh Chandel

Fatehpur Lok Sabha seat: Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti

Kaushambhi Lok Sabha seat: Vinod Sonkar

Allahabad Lok Sabha seat: Rita Bahuguna Joshi

Barabanki (Reserved) Lok Sabha seat: Upendra Rawat

Faizabad Lok Sabha seat: Lallu Singh

Bahraich (reserved) Lok Sabha seat: Akshaywar Lal Gaud

Kaiserganj Lok Sabha seat: Brijbhushan Sharad Singh

Shrawasti Lok Sabha seat: Daddan Mishra

Gonda Lok Sabha seat: Kirtiwardhan Singh

Domariyaganj Lok Sabha seat: Jagdambika Pal

Basti Lok Sabha seat: Harish Dwivedi

Maharajganj Lok Sabha seat: Pankaj Chaudhary

Kushinagar Lok Sabha seat: Vijay Dubey

Bansgaon (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Kamlesh Paswan

Slalempur Lok Sabha seat: Ravindra Kushwaha

Ballia Lok Sabha seat: Virendra Singh Mast

Ghazipur Lok Sabha seat: Manoj Sinha

Chandauli Lok Sabha seat: Mahendra Nath Pandey

Ferozabad Lok Sabha seat: Dr Chandra Sen Jadun

Mainpuri Lok Sabha seat: Prem Singh Shakya

Rae Bareilly Lok Sabha seat: Dinesh Pratap Singh

Azamgarh Lok Sabha seat: Dinesh Lal Yadav

Machhlishahr Lok Sabha seat: VP Saroj

GUJARAT

Anand- Miteshbhai Patel (Bakabhai)

Gandhinagar Lok Sabha seat: Amit Shah

Sabarkantha Lok Sabha seat – Dipsinh Radhod

Ahmedabad East Lok Sabha – – H S Patel

Ahmedabad West (SC) Lok Sabha seat – Dr. Kirit Bhai Solanki

Surendranagar Lok Sabha seat – Dr. Mahendra Bhai Munjpara

Rajkot Lok Sabha seat – Mohan Bhai Kundariya

Kachchh Lok Sabha seat – Vinod Bhai Chavda

Mahesana Lok Sabha seat – Shardaben Patel

Jamnagar Lok Sabha seat – Punamben Madam

Amreli Lok Sabha seat – Naran Bhai Kchhadia

Bhavnagar Lok Sabha seat – Dr. Bharati Ben Shiyal

Kheda Lok Sabha seat – Devusinh Chauhan

Dahod (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Jashvant Sinh Bhabhor

Vadodara Lok Sabha seat – Ranjan Ben Bhatt

Surat Lok Sabha seat – Darshana Vikram Jardosh

BharuchLok Sabha seat – Mansukh Bhai Vasava

Bardoli (ST) Lok Sabha seat – Parbu Bhai Vasava

Navsari Lok Sabha seat – C.R. Patil

Valsad (ST) Lok Sabha seat – K.C. Patel

Banaskantha Lok Sabha seat: Parbatbhai Patel

Porbandar Lok Sabha seat: Ramesh Dhaduk

Panchmahal Lok Sabha seat: Ratan Singh

Patan- Bharatsinh Dabhi Thakur

Junagarh- Rajeshbhai Chudasma

Chhota Udaipur (ST)- Geetaben Rathva

ODISHA

Kendrapara Lok Sabha seat: Baijayant Jay Panda

Bhubaneswar Lok Sabha seat: Aparajita Sarangi

Balasore Lok Sabha seat: Pratap Sarangi

Balangir Lok Sabha seat: Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo

Bargarh Lok Sabha seat: Shri Suresh Pujari

Sambalpur Lok Sabha seat: Shri Nitesh Ganga Deb

Kalahandi Lok Sabha seat: Shri Basanta Kumar Panda

Puri Lok Sabha seat: Dr. Sambit Patra

Koraput (ST) Lok Sabha seat: Shri Jayaram Pangi

Kandhamal Lok Sabha seat: Mahameghabaham Aira Kharbela Swain

Cuttack Lok Sabha seat: Prakash Mishra

Mayurbhanj (ST)- Er Biswesar Tudu

Bhadrak (SC)- Abhimanyu Sethi

Jajpur (SC)- Amiya Mallick

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Kangra Lok Sabha seat – Kishan Kapoor

Mandi Lok Sabha seat – Ramswroop Sharma

Hamirpur Lok Sabha seat – Anurag Thakur

Shimla (SC) Lok Sabha seat – Suresh Kashyap

KARNATAKA

North Kannada Lok Sabha seat: Anantkumar Hegde

Bangalore North Lok Sabha seat: Sadanand Gowda

Shimoga Lok Sabha seat: BY Raghavendra

Mysore Lok Sabha seat: Prathap Sinha

Belgaum Lok Sabha seat: Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi

Bagalkot Lok Sabha seat: Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar

Bijapur Lok Sabha seat: Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi

Gulbarga Lok Sabha seat: Umesh Jadhav

Bidar Lok Sabha seat: Bhagwanth Khuba

Bellary Lok Sabha seat: Devendrappa

Haveri Lok Sabha seat: Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi

Dharwad Lok Sabha seat: Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi

Davanagere Lok Sabha seat: Gowdar M Siddeshwara

Udupi Chikmagalur Lok Sabha seat: Shobha Karandlaje

Hassan Lok Sabha seat: A Manju

Dakshina Kannada Lok Sabha seat: Nalin Kumar Kateel

Chitradurga Lok Sabha seat: A Narayana Swamy

Tumkur Lok Sabha seat: G S Basavaraju

Mysore Lok Sabha seat: Prathap Simha

Chamrajanagar Lok Sabha seat: Srinivasa Prasad

Bangalore Central Lok Sabha seat: PC Mohan

Chikkballapur Lok Sabha seat: BN Bachchegowda

Mandya Lok Sabha seat: Smt Sumalatha (IND Support)

Kolar (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Shri S Muniswamy

Medak Lok Sabha seat: Shri Raghunanadan Rao

KERALA

Thiruvananthapuram Lok Sabha seat: Kummanam Rajasekharan

Ernakulam Lok Sabha seat: KJ Alphons

Pathanamthitta Lok Sabha seat: K. Surendran

Kasaragod Lok Sabha seat- Raveesh Thantri Kuntar

Kannur Lok Sabha seat – C K Padmanabhan

Vadakara Lok Sabha seat – V K Sajeevan

Kozhikode Lok Sabha seat – Adv K P Prakash Babu

Malappuram Lok Sabha seat – Unnikrishnan Master

Ponnani Lok Sabha seat  – Prof. V T Rema

Palakkad Lok Sabha seat – C Krishnakumar

Thrissur Lok Sabha seat – Suresh Gopi

Chalakudy Lok Sabha seat – A. N. Radhakrishnan

Ernakulam Lok Sabha seat – Alphons Kannanthanam

Kottayam Lok Sabha seat – PC Thomas

Alappuzha Lok Sabha seat – Dr K S Radhakrishnan

Pathanamthitta Lok Sabha seat – K. Surendran

Kollam Lok Sabha seat – K V Sabu

Attingal Lok Sabha seat – Smt. Shobha Surendran

ThiruvananthapuramLok Sabha seat – Kummanam Rajasekharan

TAMIL NADU

Kanyakumari Lok Sabha seat – Pon. Radhakrishnan

Ramanathapuram Lok Sabha seat – Nainar Nagendran

Sivaganga Lok Sabha seat – H Raja

Thoothukkudi Lok Sabha seat – Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan

Coimbatore Lok Sabha seat – C P Radhakrishnan

WEST BENGAL

Asanasol Lok Sabha seat: Babul Supriyo

Kolkata North Lok Sabha seat: Rahul Sinha

Kolkata South Lok Sabha seat: Chandra Kumar Bose

Jadavpur Lok Sabha seat: Anupam Hazra

Medinipur Lok Sabha seat: Dilip Ghosh

Arambag Lok Sabha seat: Tapan Roy

Basirhat Lok Sabha seat: Sayantan Basu

Jalpaiguri Lok Sabha seat: Jayanta Ray

Balurghat Lok Sabha seat: Sukanta Majumdar

Cooch Behar Lok Sabha seat: Nisith Pramanik

Jangipur Lok Sabha seat: Mafuja Khatun

Baharampur Lok Sabha seat: Krishna Juardar Arya

Murshidabad Lok Sabha seat: Humayun Kabir

Ranaghat (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Mukut Mani Adhikari

Bangaon (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Shantanu Thakur

Diamond Harbour Lok Sabha seat: Nilanjan Roy

Howrah Lok Sabha seat: Rantidev Sen Gupta

Uluberia Lok Sabha seat: Joy Banerjee

Kanthi Lok Sabha seat: Debashish Samant

Bankura Lok Sabha seat: Subhash Sarkar

Bolpur Lok Sabha seat: Ram Prasad Das

MAHARASHTRA

Nagpur Lok Sabha seat: Nitin Gadkari

Dhule Lok Sabha seat: Subhash Bhamre

Chandrapur Lok Sabha seat: Hansraj Ahir

Mumbai North Central Lok Sabha seat: Poonam Mahajan

Nandurbar Lok Sabha seat: Heena Vijaykumar Gavit

Raver Lok Sabha seat: Raksha Nikhil Khadse

Akola Lok Sabha seat: Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre

Wardha Lok Sabha seat: Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas

Gadchiroli-Chimur Lok Sabha seat: Ashok Mahadeorao Nete

Jalna Lok Sabha seat: Raosaheb Patil Danve

Bhiwandi Lok Sabha seat: Kapil Moreshwar Patil

Mumbai-North Lok Sabha seat: Gopal Chinayya Shetty

Ahmednagar Lok Sabha seat: Sujay Vikhe

Beed Lok Sabha seat: Pritam Gopinath Munde

Latur Lok Sabha seat: Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare

Sangli Lok Sabha seat: Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil

Jalgaon Lok Sabha seat: Mrs. Smita Uday Wagh

Nanded Lok Sabha seat: Shri Pratap Patil Chikkalikar

Dindori (ST) Lok Sabha seat: Dr. Bharati Pawar

Pune Lok Sabha seat: Shri Girish Bapat

Baramati Lok Sabha seat: Mrs. Kanchan Rahul Kul

Solapur (SC) Lok Sabha seat: Dr. Jaysidhesvar Swami

Bhandara- Gondiya Lok Sabha seat: Shri Sunil Baburao Mendhe

Mumbai North East: Manoj Kotak

Meghalaya

Shillong (ST) Lok Sabha seat: Shri Sanbor Shullai

Tura (ST) Lok Sabha seat: Shri Rikman G Momim

Daman and Diu

Daman and Diu Lok Sabha seat: Shri Lalubhai Patel

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Jammu Lok Sabha seat: Jugal Kishore

Udhampur Lok Sabha seat: Jitendra Singh

Anantnag Lok Sabha seat: Sofi Yousuf

Srinagar Lok Sabha seat: Khalid Jehangir

UTTARAKHAND

Haridwar Lok Sabha seat: Ramesh Pokhriyal

Garhwal Lok Sabha seat: Tirath Singh Rawat

Nainital Lok Sabha seat: Ajay Bhatt

RAJASTHAN

Jaipur Rural Lok Sabha seat – Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Lok Sabha seat – Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria

Ajmer Lok Sabha seat – Bhagirath Chaudhary

Pali Lok Sabha seat – P P Chaudhary

Jodhpur Lok Sabha seat – Gajendra Singh Shekhawat

Barmer Lok Sabha seat – Shri Kailash Chaudhry

Jalore Lok Sabha seat – Devji Mansingram Patel

Udaipur Lok Sabha seat – Arjunlal Meena

Banswara Lok Sabha seat – Kanakmal Katara

Chittorgarh Lok Sabha seat – C. P. Joshi

Rajsamand Lok Sabha seat – Smt Diya Kumari

Bhilwara Lok Sabha seat – Subhash Chandra Baheria

Kota Lok Sabha seat – Om Birla

Jhalawar-Baran – Dushyant Singh

Ganganagar Lok Sabha seat – Nihal Chand Chauhan

Bikaner Lok Sabha seat – Arjun Ram Meghwal

Churu Lok Sabha seat – Rahul Kaswan

Jhunjhunu Lok Sabha seat – Narendra Khinchal

Sikar Lok Sabha seat – Sumedhanand Saraswati

Jaipur Rural Lok Sabha seat – Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

Jaipur Lok Sabha seat – Ramcharan Bohra

Alwar Lok Sabha seat – Balak Nath

Bharatpur Lok Sabha seat – Ranjeeta Kohli

Karauli-Dholpur Lok Sabha seat – Shri Manoj Rajuriya

Dausa Lok Sabha seat – Jaskaur Meena

TELANGANA

Adilabad (ST) Lok Sabha seat: Soyam Babu Rao

Peddapalle (SC) Lok Sabha seat: S. Kumar

Zahirabad Lok Sabha seat: Banala Laxma Reddy

Hyderabad Lok Sabha seat: Bhagwanth Rao

Chelvella Lok Sabha seat: B. Janardhan Reddy

Khammam Lok Sabha seat: Shri Vasudev Rao

Earlier, the party announced its list of 123 candidates for the Assembly elections in Andhra Pradesh and 54 candidates (out of 60) for the Arunachal Pradesh Assembly elections. The two states will go to polls simultaneously with the general elections.

The BJP is facing an uphill task amid expectations of a repeat of its 2014 performance. The party is contesting elections under the leadership of PM Narendra Modi and seeking second term in office by highlighting the works done by the government in last five years.

In 2014, the BJP had secured absolute majority on its won, winning 283 seats. The NDA had won 336 seats in 543 members Lok Sabha.

The elections to constitute the 17th Lok Sabha will begin from April 11 and culminate on May 19. Results will be declared on May 23. The tenure of 16th Lok Sabha ends on June 3.

Get live Stock Prices from BSE and NSE and latest NAV, portfolio of Mutual Funds, calculate your tax by Income Tax Calculator, know market’s Top Gainers, Top Losers & Best Equity Funds. Like us on Facebook and follow us on Twitter.

Next Stories
1Lok Sabha elections 2019: Armed with Assembly victory, KCR adds muscle by winning over rivals
2Priyanka Gandhi takes fight to Modi stronghold with three-day Ganga ride from Prayagraj to Varanasi
3Lok Sabha Election: It’s advantage NDA in Bihar as UPA allies squabble