1. Indian Super League (ISL) 2017-18 full schedule (time table) with venue, teams, fixtures, squads; all you need to know

Indian Super League (ISL) 2017-18 full schedule (time table) with venue, teams, fixtures, squads; all you need to know

Indian Super League (ISL) 2017-18 full schedule with venue, teams, fixtures, squads: The wait is over and the fourth season of the Indian Super League begins today. This year's tournament is expected to be bigger than ever, both in terms of the number of teams and setting.

By: | New Delhi | Updated: November 17, 2017 5:26 PM
ISL 2017 schedule, teams, fixtures, squads, start date ISL 2017: In the opening match of the season, defending champions Atletico de Kolkata will take on the Kerala Blasters.

The wait is over and the fourth season of the Indian Super League begins today. This year’s tournament is expected to be bigger than ever, both in terms of the number of teams and setting. The addition of two new teams means that this year ISL will be played across four months. After three seasons full of star players and celebrity owners, the sport is finally expected to take the centre stage. The country is yet to recover from the FIFA U17 World Cup fever that indeed, woke up the sleeping giant. The new season will be the biggest in ISL history, at least in terms of matches to be played, with two new teams – Jamshedpur FC and Bengaluru FC joining the league. In the opening match of the season, defending champions Atletico de Kolkata will take on the Kerala Blasters. The final of the tournament will be played at the Salt Lake Stadium in Kolkata.

The major attraction in this year’s ISL is former Manchester United legend Dimitar Berbatov who will be playing for Sachin Tendulkar-owned Kerala Blasters. Apart from him, fan favourites Iain Hume and Marcelino will also be seen in action. Interestingly, India’s domestic football competition, I-League will be played around the same time because of which many star players will give ISL a miss.

ISL 2017 schedule and fixtures:

17 Nov 2017 – ATK vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
18 Nov 2017 – NorthEast vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
19 Nov 2017 – Chennaiyin vs Goa – 5.30 pm
19 Nov 2017 – Bengaluru vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
22 Nov 2017 – Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
23 Nov 2017 – Chennaiyin vs NorthEast – 8 pm
24 Nov 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
25 Nov 2017 – Mumbai City vs Goa – 8 pm
26 Nov 2017 – ATK vs Pune City – 5.30 pm
26 Nov 2017 – Bengaluru vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
29 Nov 2017 – Pune City vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
30 Nov 2017 – Goa vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
1 Dec 2017 – Jamshedpur vs ATK – 8 pm
2 Dec 2017 – Delhi Dynamos vs NorthEast – 8 pm
3 Dec 2017 – Pune City vs Chennaiyin – 5.30 pm
3 Dec 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
6 Dec 2017 – Delhi Dynamos vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
7 Dec 2017 – Chennaiyin vs ATK – 8 pm
8 Dec 2017 – NorthEast vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
9 Dec 2017 – Goa vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
10 Dec 2017 – Jamshedpur vs Pune City – 5.30 pm
10 Dec 2017 – Mumbai City vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
14 Dec 2017 – Pune City vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
15 Dec 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast – 8 pm
16 Dec 2017 – Delhi Dynamos vs Goa – 8 pm
17 Dec 2017 – Bengaluru vs Chennaiyin – 5.30 pm
17 Dec 2017 – Mumbai City vs ATK – 8 pm
20 Dec 2017 – NorthEast vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
21 Dec 2017 – Bengaluru vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
22 Dec 2017 – Chennaiyin vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
23 Dec 2017 – Goa vs Pune City – 5.30 pm
23 Dec 2017 – ATK vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
28 Dec 2017 – Jamshedpur vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
29 Dec 2017 – Mumbai City vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
30 Dec 2017 – Pune City vs NorthEast – 8 pm
31 Dec 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs Bengaluru – 5.30 pm
31 Dec 2017 – ATK vs Goa – 8 pm
4 Jan 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Pune City – 8 pm
5 Jan 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
6 Jan 2018 – NorthEast vs Goa – 8 pm
7 Jan 2018 – Bengaluru vs ATK – 5.30 pm
7 Jan 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
10 Jan 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
11 Jan 2018 – Goa vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
12 Jan 2018 – NorthEast vs ATK – 8 pm
13 Jan 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Pune City – 8 pm
14 Jan 2018 – Mumbai City vs Kerala Blasters – 5.30 pm
14 Jan 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
17 Jan 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
18 Jan 2018 – Mumbai City vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
19 Jan 2018 – NorthEast vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
20 Jan 2018 – Pune City vs ATK – 8 pm
21 Jan 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Delhi Dynamos – 5.30 pm
21 Jan 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Goa – 8 pm
24 Jan 2018 – Pune City vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
25 Jan 2018 – ATK vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
26 Jan 2018 – Bengaluru vs NorthEast – 8 pm
27 Jan 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
28 Jan 2018 – Goa vs Mumbai City – 5.30 pm
28 Jan 2018 – ATK vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
31 Jan 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
1 Feb 2018 – Mumbai City vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
2 Feb 2018 – Pune City vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
3 Feb 2018 – ATK vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
4 Feb 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Mumbai City – 5.30 pm
4 Feb 2018 – Goa vs NorthEast – 8 pm
7 Feb 2018 – NorthEast vs Pune City – 8 pm
8 Feb 2018 – Bengaluru vs Goa – 8 pm
9 Feb 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs ATK – 8 pm
10 Feb 2018 – Jamshedpur vs NorthEast – 8 pm
11 Feb 2018 – Mumbai City vs Pune City – 5.30 pm
11 Feb 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
14 Feb 2018 – NorthEast vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
15 Feb 2018 – Goa vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
16 Feb 2018 – Bengaluru vs Pune City – 8 pm
17 Feb 2018 – NorthEast vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
18 Feb 2018 – ATK vs Mumbai City – 5.30 pm
18 Feb 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm
21 Feb 2018 – Goa vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm
22 Feb 2018 – Mumbai City vs NorthEast – 8 pm
23 Feb 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm
24 Feb 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs ATK – 8 pm
25 Feb 2018 – Pune City vs Goa – 5.30 pm
25 Feb 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Bengaluru – 8 pm
28 Feb 2018 – Goa vs ATK – 8 pm
1 Mar 2018 – Bengaluru vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm
2 Mar 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Pune City – 8 pm
3 Mar 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Mumbai City – 8 pm
4 Mar 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Goa – 5.30 pm
4 Mar 2018 – ATK vs NorthEast – 8 pm

ISL 2017 teams and squads:

ATK
Goalkeepers – Debjit, Jussi Jasskelainen, Kunzang Bhutia
Defenders – Anwar Ali, Ashutosh Mehta, Augustin Melwyn Fernandes, Jordi Montel, Keegan Pereira, Nallappan Mohanraj, Prabir, Tom Thorpe
Midfielders – Bipin Thounaojam, Carl Baker, Conor Thomas, Darren Caldeira, Eugenson Lyngdoh, Hitesh Sharma, Ronald Singh, Rupert Nongrum, Shankar Sampingiraj
Forwards – Jayesh Rane, Jose Egas dos Santos Branco, Njazi Kuqi, Robbie Keane, Robin Singh.

Bengaluru FC
Goalkeepers – Abhra Mondal, Calvin Abhishek, Lalthuammawia Ralte, Gurpreet Singh Sandhu
Defenders – Colin Abranches, John Johnson, Joyner Monte Lourenco, Juan Antonio Gonzalez Fernandez, Nishu Kumar, Rahul Bheke, Subhasish Bose, Zohmingliana Ralte
Midfielders – Antonio Rodriguez Dovale, Boithang Haokip, Eduardo García Martin, Erik Paartalu, Harmanjot Singh Khabra, Lenny Rodrigues, Malsawmzuala, Udanta Singh
Forwards – Alwyn George, Braulio Nobrega, Nicolas Ladislao Fedor Flores, Sunil Chhetri, Thongkhosiem Haokip

Chennaiyin FC
Goalkeepers – Karanjit, Pawan Kumar, Shahin Lal Meloli
Defenders – Dhanachandra Singh, Fulganco Cardozo, Henrique Fonseca Sereno, Inigo Calderon, Jerry Lalrinzuala, Keenan Almeida, Mailson Alves, Sanjay Balmuchu
Midfielders – Anirudh Thapa, Bikramjit Singh, Dhanapal Ganesh, Francisco Fernandes, Germanpreet Singh, Jaime Gavilan, Raphael Augusto, Rene Mihelic, Thoi Singh Khangembam
Forwards – Baoringdao Bodo, Gregory Nelson, Jeje Lalpekhlua, Jude Nworuh, Mohammed Rafi

Delhi Dynamos FC
Goalkeepers – Albino Gomes, Arnab Das Sharma, Sukhadev Patil
Defenders – Eduardo Moya Cantillo, Gabriel Cichero, Jayananda Singh, Lalhmangaihsanga Ralte, Mohammad Sajid Dhot, Munmun Timothy Lugun, Pratik Prabhakar Chowdhary, Pritam Kotal, Rowilson Rodrigues
Midfielders – David Khamchin Ngaihte, Matías Mirabaje, Paulinho Dias, Seityasen Singh, Simranjeet Singh, Vinit Rai
Forwards – Guyon Fernandez, Jeroen Lumu, Kalu Uche, Lallianzuala Chhangte, Romeo Fernandes

FC Goa
Goalkeepers – Bruno Rayan Colaco Laxmikant Naveen Kumar
Defenders – Amey Ganesh Ranawade Jovel Martins Konsham Chinglensana Singh Mohamed Ali Narayan Das Sergio Juste
Midfielders – Ahmed Jahouh Anthony D’Souza Bruno Pinheiro Eduardro Bedia Pelaez Mandar Rao Manuel Arana Rodriguez Manuel Lanzarote Mohammad Yasir Pratesh Shirodkar Pronay Halder Seriton Benny Fernandes
Forwards – Adrian Colunga Perez, Brandon Fernandes Ferran Corominas, Liston Colaco Manvir Singh

FC Pune City
Goalkeepers – Anuj Kumar, Kamaljit Singh, Vishal Kaith
Defenders – Damir Grgic, Diego Carlos Santos Silva, Gurtej Singh, Harpreet Singh, Lalchhuanmawia Fanai, Pawan Kumar, Rafael Lopez Gomez, Sarthak Golui, Wayne Vaz
Midfielders – Adil Ahmed Khan, Ajay Singh, Baljit Singh Sahni, Isaac Vanmalsawma Chhakchhuak, Jewel Raja Shaikh, Jonatan Lucca, Marcos Tebar, Robertino Pugliara, Rohit Kumar
Forwards – Ashique Kuruniyan, Emiliano Alfaro, Kean Francis Lewis, Marcelinho

Jamshedpur FC
Goalkeepers – Md Rafique Ali Sardar, Sanjiban Ghosh, Subrata Paul
Defenders – Anas Edathodika, Andre Bikey, Jose Luis Espinosa Arroyo, Robin Gurung, Sairuat Kima, Shouvik Ghosh, Yumnam Raju Mangang
Midfielders – Bikash Jairu, Emerson Gomes de Moura, Mehtab Hossain, Sameehg Doutie, Souvik Chakrabarti, Trindade Goncalves
Forwards – Ashim Biswas, Farukh Choudhary, Izu Azuka, Jerry Mawihmingthanga, Kervens Belfort, Siddharth Singh, Sumeet Passi, Talla N’Diaye

Kerala Blasters FC
Goalkeepers – Paul Rachubka Subhasish Roy Chowdhury Sandip Nandy
Defenders – Lalruatthara, Lalthakima, Nemanja Lakic-Pesic, Rino Anto, Samuel Shadap, Sandesh Jhingan, Soraisam Pritam Kumar Singh, Wes Brown
Midfielders – Ajith Sivan, Arata Izumi, CK Vineeth, Courage Pekuson, Jackichand Singh, Loken Moirangthem Meitei, Milan Singh Ongnam, Siam Hanghal
Forwards – Dimitar Berbatov, Iain Hume, Karan Sawhney, Mark Sifneos, Prasanth Karuthadathkuni

Mumbai City FC
Goalkeepers – Amrinder Singh, Arindam Bhattacharja, Kunal Sawant
Defenders – Aiborlang Khongjee, Biswajit Saha, Davinder Singh, Gerson Vieira, Lalchhawnkima, Lucian Goian, Marcio Rosario, Mehrajuddin Wadoo, Raju Eknath Gaikwad
Midfielders – Abhinash Ruidas, Achille Emana Edzimbi, Everton Santos, Leo Costa, Rakesh Oram, Sahil Tavora, Sanju Pradhan, Sehnaj, Thiago Nascimento Dos Santos, Zakeer Mundampara
Forwards – Balwant Singh Pranjal Bhumij Rafa Jordá

NorthEast United FC
Goalkeepers – Gurpreet Singh Chabhal, Ravi Kumar, Rehenesh TP
Defenders – Abdul Hakku Nediyodath, Gursimrat Singh Gill, Jose Goncalves, Mamadu Samba Candé, Martin Damian Diaz Pena, Nirmal Chettri, Reagan Singh, Robert Lalthlamuana
Midfielders – Adilson Goiano, Fanai Lalrempuia, Lalrindika Ralte, Malemngamba Meitei Kshetrimayum, Márcio de Souza Gregório Junior, Rowllin Borges, Sushil Meitei Ahongshangbam
Forwards – Danilo Lopes Cezario, Halicharan Narzary, Luis Alfonso Paez, Odair Fortes, Seiminlen Doungel

  1. No Comments.

Go to Top