1. MCD, EDMC, NDMC, SDMC Delhi Municipal election results 2017: Full list of winners from all wards

MCD, EDMC, NDMC, SDMC Delhi Municipal election results 2017: Full list of winners from all wards

BJP has trampled AAP, Congress and other parties with a massive win in the MCD election 2017.

By: | New Delhi | Updated: April 26, 2017 3:50 PM
mcd election result 2017, mcd election full list of winners, mcd election 2017 result, mcd election 2017 full list of winners, mcd election 2017 list of winners, mcd election, mcd election 2012, mcd election 2012 full list of winners, mcd election 2012 winners, mcd election 2017 winners, sdmc election 2017 winners, edmc election 2017 winners, ndmc election 2017 winners, mcd winners MCD elections 2017 resuls: BJP has won the civic polls in Delhi for NDMC, EDMC and SDMC.

BJP had trampled AAP, Congress and other parties with a massive win in the MCD election 2017.  The civic body polls in Delhi had become a high-stake battle among BJP, AAP, and Congress. Some other parties looking to make an impact in Delhi politics were Bihar Chief Minister Nitish Kumar-led Janata Dal (United) and Yogendra Yadav-led Swaraj India. For AAP, the election was dubbed as a referendum on its policies as a ruling party of the Delhi state in the last two years. For the ruling BJP, the Delhi civic polls were not just a test of its 10-year policies but also of the popularity of the Narendra Modi government at the Centre. The third leading contender, Congress, was hoping to win voters from AAP. It should be recalled that AAP had won 67 out of 70 seats in Delhi Assembly election 2015, while the Congress failed to open an account.

Interestingly, probably for the first time, national issues were talked about in civic body polls and also being seen as a test of the popularity of national leaders (PM Modi) and even the Delhi CM (Kejriwal). There are 272 seats in three corporations of MCD. In 2012, BJP won 138 seats out of the total 272, while the Congress had won 77.

Here is the ward-wise full list of winners in MCD election 2017:

South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC)

Ward Winner Party
Abul Fazal Enclave Abdul Wajid Khan AAP
Andrews Ganj Abishek Dutt CONGRESS
Aya Nagar Jagdish Singh Lohia BJP
Badarpur Raju Nirmal BJP
Bapraula Jugni Devi JDU
Bhati Mahesh BJP
Bijwasan Narender Rana AAP
Bindapur Rajiv Kumar BJP
Chhatarpur Pinky Tyagi AAP
Chhawla Sumit Shokeen AAP
Chirag Delhi Pratibha Chauhan BJP
Chitaranjan Park Subhash Bhadana BJP
Dabri Rekha Chauhan BJP
Dakshin Puri Vivek Kalosia BJP
Daryaganj Yasmin Kidwai CONGRESS
Deoli Renu AAP
Dichaon Kalan Neelam INLD
Dwarka-A Madhuri Varshney AAP
Dwarka-B Kamaljeet Sehrawat BJP
Dwarka-C Sushma BJP
Ghuman Hera Deepak Mehra SP
Gopal Nagar Naresh Kumari CONGRESS
Govind Puri Chander Prakash CONGRESS
Greater Kailash Shikha Roy BJP
Hari Nagar-A Uma Naidu CONGRESS
Hari Nagar-B Anamika BJP
Harkesh Nagar Vinod Kumar BJP
Hastsal Harish Harjai BJP
Hauz Khas Anil Kumar BJP
Isapur Suman Dagar BJP
Jaitpur Kamlesh Kumar Shukla BJP
Janakpuri South Veena Sharma BJP
Janakpuri West Narender Chawla BJP
Kakraula Rajdutt BJP
Kalkaji Manpreet Kaur Kalra BJP
Kapashera Aarti Yadav IND
Kasturba Nagar Seema Malik BJP
Keshopur Shveta Saini BJP
Khanpur Suresh Kumar Gupta BJP
Khyala Savita Yadav BJP
Kotla Mubarakpur Vinod Kumar BJP
Lado Sarai Kishanwanti AAP
Lajpat Nagar Sunil Sahdev BJP
Madangir Subhash Nagar BJP
Madanpur Khadar East Santosh Devi BJP
Madanpur Khadar West Kamlesh BJP
Madhu Vihar Mamta Dhama BJP
Madipur Sunita BJP
Mahavir Enclave Raj Kumar BJP
Mahavir Nagar Rita Oberoi BJP
Mahipalpur Inderjeet Sehrawat BJP
Malviya Nagar Nandani Sharma BJP
Manglapuri Krishan Kumar Godara BJP
Matiala Ashok Sharma IND
Mehrauli Rekha Mahender Chaudhary IND
Milap Nagar Veena Sabarwal BJP
Mohan Garden-North Babita BJP
Mohan Garden-South Shyam Kumar Mishra BJP
Molarband Shivender Nagar CONGRESS
Munirka Bhagat Singh Tokas BJP
Najafgarh Meena Devi IND
Nangli Sakrawati Priyanka Verma BJP
Nawada Balraj Sharma AAP
Om Vihar Birendri Awana BJP
Palam Aman Kumar BJP
Pratap Nagar Amarjit Singh BJP
Pul Pehladpur
Punjabi Bagh Kailash Sankla BJP
Pushp Vihar Rekha BJP
R.K. Puram Arti Bagdi AAP
Raghubir Nagar Poorva BJP
Raj Nagar Poonam Bhardwaj AAP
Raja Garden Anita Prabhakar AAP
Rajouri Garden Balram Kumar Oberoi BJP
Ranhola Suresh Kumar CONGRESS
Roshanpura Satya Pal Malik BJP
Sadh Nagar Inder Kaur BJP
Safdarjung Enclave Radhika Abrol BJP
Sagarpur-East Poonam Jindal BJP
Sagarpur-West Mukesh Suryan BJP
Said-Ul-Ajaib Prem Deep Balhara CONGRESS
Sainik Enclave Reeta BJP
Sangam Vihar-A Suresh Choudhary IND
Sangam Vihar-B Maya Singh BJP
Sangam Vihar-C Jitendra Kumar AAP
Sangam Vihar-D Urmila Yadav AAP
Sangam Vihar-E Pankaj Gupta AAP
Sarita Vihar Juhi Khan AAP
Sidharth Nagar Darshana CONGRESS
Sitapuri Sandeep Jain BJP
Sri Niwas Puri Rajpal Singh BJP
Subhash Nagar Surinder Kukmar Setia CONGRESS
Tagore Garden Namrata Dang BJP
Tigri Jyoti Kohli AAP
Tilak Nagar Gurmukh Singh AAP
Tughlakabad Suman BJP
Tughlakabad Extension Poonam Bhati BJP
Uttam Nagar Abha Chauhan BJP
Vasant Kunj Ranjeet CONGRESS
Vasant Vihar Anil Malik CONGRESS
Vikas Nagar Randhir Kumar BJP
Vikaspuri Leena Asiwal AAP
Vishnu Garden Satpal Kharwal BJP
Zakir Nagar Shoab Danish CONGRESS

ALSO READ — Delhi MCD results 2017 live updates

North Delhi Municipal Corporation (NDMC)

Ward Winner Party
Adarsh Nagar Anshul Gupta CONGRESS
Ajmeri Gate Rakesh Kumar AAP
Alipur Nisha Mann BJP
Aman Vihar Ravinder Bhardwaj AAP
Anand Parbat Prerna Singh CONGRESS
Ashok Vihar Yogesh Kumar Verma BJP
Bakhtawarpur Suneet Chauhan BJP
Baljit Nagar Sunita Gauba BJP
Ballimaran Mohd Qazzafi CONGRESS
Bankner Dinesh Kumar CONGRESS
Bawana Braham Parkash BJP
Bazar Sita Ram Seema Tahira CONGRESS
Begumpur Anita Yadav CONGRESS
Bhalswa Surender Singh Khrub BJP
Budh Vihar Gayatri Garg BJP
Burari Anil Kumar Tyagi BJP
Chandni Chowk Ravinder Kumar BJP
Civil Lines Avtar Singh BJP
Delhi Gate Aaley Mohammaed Iqbal CONGRESS
Dev Nagar Sushila Khorwal CONGRESS
Dhirpur Naveen Kumar Tyagi BJP
East Patel Nagar Manoj Kumar AAP
G.T.B. Nagar Raja Iqbal Singh BJP
Haiderpur Sujeet Thakur BJP
Holambi Khurd Mamta AAP
Inder Puri Jyoti Kumari AAP
Jahangir Puri Pooja BSP
Jama Masjid Sultana Abad CONGRESS
Jharoda Rekha Sinha BJP
Kadipur Urmila Rana BJP
Kamalpur Kaustuba Nand Balodi BJP
Kamla Nagar Jogi Ram Jain BJP
Kanjhawala Poonam Dabas BJP
Karampura Sunita BJP
Karol Bagh Rajesh Kumar BJP
Kirari Suleman Nagar Urmila Choudhary BJP
Kishan Ganj Usha Sharma CONGRESS
Kohat Enclave Meenakshi BJP
Lakshmi Park Mandeep Shokeen CONGRESS
Malka Ganj Guddi Devi CONGRESS
Mangolpuri-A Neeta Rukhad BJP
Mangolpuri-B Vijay Kumar BJP
Mangolpuri-C Munni Devi AAP
Mangolpuri-D Radha Devi AAP
Model Town Seema Gupta BJP
Moti Nagar Vipin Malhotra BJP
Mubarak Pur Dabas Poonam Parashar Jha BJP
Mukherjee Nagar Pooja Madan BJP
Mukundpur Inder Singh BJP
Mundka Anil AAP
Nangal Thakran Poonam IND
Nangloi Hem Lata IND
Nangloi Jat Mohit Kumar BJP
Naraina Chhail Bihari Goswami BJP
Narela Savita BJP
Nihal Vihar Nirmala AAP
Nilothi Geeta IND
Nimri Colony Mamta Dhika BJP
Nithari Sarika Suman AAP
Pahar Ganj Babita Bharija BJP
Paschim Vihar Vineet Vohra BJP
Peera Garhi Vinay Rawat BJP
Pitampura Anju Jain BJP
Pooth Khurd Anju Devi BJP
Prem Nagar Surjeet Singh AAP
Quraish Nagar Shaheen AAP
Rajinder Nagar Paramjeet Singh Rana BJP
Ram Nagar Kanta BJP
Ram Pura Sunder Lal Basoya BJP
Ramesh Nagar Veena Virmani BJP
Rani Bagh Vandna Jaitly BJP
Rani Khera Jayender Kumar Dabas BJP
Ranjit Nagar Gaurav Arora CONGRESS
Rithala Arun Kumar Sharma BJP
Rohini-A Vinod Mahendru BJP
Rohini-B Kanika Jain BJP
Rohini-C BJP BJP
Rohini-D Anand Singh BJP
Rohini-E Saroj Bala Jain BJP
Rohini-F Abhinav Mishra AAP
Rohini-G Chitra Aggarwal BJP
Rohini-H Alok Sharma BJP
Rohini-I Ritu Goel BJP
Sadar Bazar Jai Parkash BJP
Samaypur Badli Neesha Yadav CONGRESS
Sangam Park Hari Shankar BJP
Sant Nagar Kusum Devi CONGRESS
Sarai Pipal Thala
Saraswati Vihar Neeraj Kumar BJP
Sarup Nagar Sudesh CONGRESS
Sawan Park Manju Khandelwal BJP
Shakur Pur Ashok Kumar AAP
Shalimar Bagh-North Renu Jaju BJP
Shalimar Bagh-South Tilak Raj Kataria BJP
Shastri Nagar Sneh Bansal BJP
Sultanpuri-A Sanjeev Kumar AAP
Sultanpuri-B Sohan Pal BJP
Sultanpuri-C Kirti BJP
Swami Sharda Nand Colony Vijay Kumar Bhagat BJP
Timarpur Amar Lata Sangwan CONGRESS
Tri Nagar Manju Sanjay Sharma BJP
Vijay Vihar Manish Chaudhary BJP
Wazir Pur Vikas Goel AAP
West Patel Nagar Adesh Kumar Gupta BJP

ALSO READ– MCD, EDMC, NDMC, SDMC Delhi Municipal election results 2017: Full list of winners from all wards

East Delhi Municipal Corporation (EDMC)

Ward Winner Party
Anand Vihar Gunjan Gupta BJP
Anarkali Rekha BJP
Ashok Nagar Reena Maheshwari BJP
Babarpur Kusum Tomar BJP
Bhajan Pura Rekha Rani CONGRESS
Braham Puri Raj Kumar Ballan BJP
Chauhan Banger Abdul Rehman AAP
Dallupura Rajeev Kumar BJP
Dilshad Colony Indira Jha BJP
Dilshad Garden Ajit Singh CONGRESS
Gautam Puri Krishan Kumar Aggarwal BJP
Geeta Colony Neema Bhagat BJP
Gharoli Jugnu BSP
Ghonda Durgesh Tiwari BJP
Ghondli Shahnawaz AAP
Gokal Puri Nirmla Kumari BJP
Harsh Vihar Sudesh CONGRESS
I.P. Extension Dharamveer Singh IND
Janta Colony Prem Babu Saxena AAP
Jhilmil Geetika Pankaj Luthra CONGRESS
Joharipur Kanhaiya Lal BJP
Kalyan Puri Kuldeep Kumar AAP
Kanti Nagar Kanchan Maheshwari BJP
Karawal Nagar-East Puneet Sharma BJP
Karawal Nagar-West Satya Pal Singh BJP
Kardam Puri Sazid AAP
Khajoori Khas Manoj Kumar Tyagi AAP
Kishan Kunj Himanshi Pandey BJP
Kondli Ajay Kumar Verma CONGRESS
Krishna Nagar Sandeep Kapoor BJP
Lakshmi Nagar Santosh BJP
Mandawali Shashi Chandna BJP
Maujpur
Mayur Vihar Phase-I Anita AAP
Mayur Vihar Phase-II Bhavna Malik BJP
Mustafabad Shakila Begum AAP
Nand Nagri Lallan Prasad BSP
Nehru Vihar Arun Singh Bhati BJP
New Ashok Nagar Rajni Pandey BJP
New Seemapuri Krishna Mishra BJP
Pandav Nagar Govind Aggarwal BJP
Patpar Ganj Bipin Bihari Singh BJP
Preet Vihar Babita Khanna BJP
Raghubarpura Shyam Sunder Aggarwal BJP
Ram Nagar Ashok Sharma AAP
Rohtash Nagar Suman Lata BJP
Saboli Hari Prakash Bahadur BJP
Sadatpur Neeta Bisht BJP
Seelampur Shakila Begum BSP
Shahdara Nirmal Jain BJP
Shakarpur Neetu Tripathi BJP
Shastri Park Surender Prakash Sharma CONGRESS
Shiv Vihar Reena Devi BJP
Sonia Vihar Sushma Mishra BJP
Sri Ram Colony Kusum Tiwari BJP
Subhash Mohalla Savita Sharma CONGRESS
Sunder Nagri Vimlesh AAP
Trilokpuri-East Rohit Kumar AAP
Trilokpuri-West Saroj BJP
Vinod Nagar Rahul Singh NCPBJP
Vishwas Nagar Anju BJP
Vivek Vihar Sanjay Goyal BJP
Welcome Colony Ajay Sharma BJP
Yamuna Vihar Pramod Gupta BJP

Full list of winners in MCD election 2012: 

Results of East Delhi Municipal Corporation (EDMC) Election 2012

Ward No. Ward Name Party Name Winner Candidate Name
209 Mayur Vihar PH-I ( W ) INC Gurmeet Kaur
210 Dallopura ( SCW ) INC Anjana
211 Trilok Puri ( G ) IND Kamal
212 New Ashok Nagar ( W ) BJP Niki Singh
213 Kalyan Puri ( SC ) BJP Raj Kumar
214 Khichri Pur ( G ) IND Vinod Kumar Binny
215 Kondli ( W ) BSP Priyanka Gautam
216 Gharoli ( G ) INC Rajiv Kumar
217 Vinod Nagar ( W ) BJP Sarala Chaudhari
218 Mandawali ( SCW ) BJP Sudeshana
219 Mayur Vihar Phase-II ( G ) BJP Devendera Kumar
220 Patpar Ganj ( W ) BJP Sandhya Verma
221 Kishan Kunj ( G ) BJP Tyagi B.B
222 Laxmi Nagar ( W ) BJP Singh Asha
223 Shakarpur ( G ) BJP Upadhyay Sushil
224 Pandav Nagar ( W ) BJP Gupta Lata
225 Anand Vihar ( G ) BJP Mahindra Kumar Ahuja
226 Vishwash Nagar ( SC ) INC Ratan Singh
227 I.P. Extension ( W ) INC Geeta Sharma
228 Preet Vihar ( G ) INC Gurucharan Singh
229 Krishna Nagar ( W ) BJP Smt. Kalpna Devi Jain
230 Geeta Colony ( G ) IND Sh. Bansi Lal
231 Ghondli ( W ) INC Ms. Ishrat Jahan
232 Anarkali ( G ) BJP Sh. Jai Gopal
233 Dharam Pura ( SCW ) INC Tulshi
234 Gandhi Nagar ( W ) INC Anjana Sharma
235 Azad Nagar ( G ) BJP Jitender
236 Raghubar Pura ( W ) INC Varyam Kaur
237 Shahdara ( SC ) BJP Balbir Singh
238 Jhilmil ( G ) BJP Jitender Singh Shunty
239 Vivek Vihar ( W ) IND Preeti
240 Dilshad Colony ( G ) BJP Ram Narayan Dubey
241 Dilshad Garden ( W ) BJP Swati Gupta
242 New Seemapuri ( G ) BJP Sunil Kumar Jha
243 Nand Nagri ( SCW ) INC Rinku
244 Sunder Nagri ( W ) BJP Kamlesh
245 Durga Puri ( SC ) INC Anil Gautam
246 Ashok Nagar ( G ) BJP Sanjay Surjan
247 Ram Nagar ( W ) BJP Sushma Sharma
248 Welcome Colony ( G ) BJP Harsh Deep Malhotra
249 Chauhan Bangar ( W ) IND Asama Begum
250 Zaffrabad ( G ) BSP Shakila Begum
251 New Usmanpur ( W ) BJP Satya Sharma
252 Maujpur ( G ) BJP Sanjay Jain
253 Bhajanpura ( W ) INC Rekha Rani
254 Brahampuri ( G ) BJP Mahak Singh
255 Ghonda ( SCW ) INC Raj Kumari
256 Yamuna Vihar ( W ) BJP Vijay Laxmi Vahal
257 Subhash Mohalla ( G ) INC Savita Sharma
258 Kardam Puri ( W ) BJP Chanda Sharma
259 Janta colony ( G ) INC Zakir Khan
260 Babarpur ( W ) SP Rekha Vasisht
261 Jiwanpur ( G ) BJP Sanjay Kaushik
262 Gokalpur ( SC ) BSP Choudhary Balraj
263 Saboli ( W ) BJP Deepti Joshi
264 Harsh Vihar ( G ) BJP Manoj Kumar Tyagi
265 Shiv Vihar ( SCW ) BJP Meenakshi
266 Karawal Nagar East ( W ) BJP Usha Devrani Shastri
267 Nehru Vihar ( G ) INC Taj Mohammad
268 Mustafabad ( W ) INC Parveen
269 Khajoori Khas ( G ) INC Aas Mohammad
270 Tukhmirpur ( W ) BJP Anita Sharma
271 Karawal Nagar West ( G ) IND Dharmendra Singh
272 Sonia Vihar ( W ) BJP Annapurna Mishra

Results of North Delhi Municipal Corporation (NDMC) Election 2012

North Delhi Municipal Corporation
1 Narela ( W ) BJP Kesh Rani
2 Bankner ( G ) BJP Mohan Prasad Bhardwaj
3 Alipur ( SCW ) INC Aruna
4 Bakhtawar Pur ( W ) BSP Reeta
5 Bhalswa Jahangir Pur ( SC ) BJP Ram Kishan Bansiwal
6 Mukund Pur ( G ) LJP Gulab Singh
7 Burari ( W ) INC Aman Tyagi
8 Jharoda ( G ) BJP Rajpal Rana
9 Malka Ganj ( SCW ) INC Guddi Devi Jatav
10 Timarpur(W) INC Sunita
11 Mukharjee Nagar (G) BJP Rajni Abbi
12 G.T.B.Nagar (W) BJP Reema Kaur
13 Dhir Pur (G) INC Mukesh Kumar Goel
14 Adarsh Nagar (W) BJP Neelam Bhudhiraja
15 Sarai Pipal Thala ( G ) BSP Parmesh Kumar Chauhan
16 Jahangir Puri – I ( SC ) INC Parma Bhai Solanki
17 Samaypur Badli ( SCW ) BJP Mamta
18 Libas Pur ( W ) BJP Anguri Devi
19 Bhalswa ( G ) INC Ajeet Singh Yadav
20 Jahangir Puri – II ( W ) BJP Satyawati Chauhan
21 Rohini ( G ) BJP Pravesh Wahi
22 Rithala ( W ) INC Shashi
23 Budh Vihar ( G ) BJP Anil Sharma
24 Vijay Vihar ( W ) IND Pushpa
25 Pooth Kalan ( G ) BJP Devender Solanki
26 Sahibabad Daulat Pur ( SC ) INC Sharadhanand Sangwan
27 Begumpur ( W ) BJP Jag Roshani
28 Bawana ( G ) INC Devender Kumar
29 Karala ( W ) INC Manisha
30 Mundaka ( G ) BJP Azad Singh
31 Nangloi Jat West ( SCW ) INC Bhoomi Rachhoya
32 Nilothi ( W ) IND Reeta
33 Pratap Vihar ( G ) BJP Ram Dayal Mahto
34 Nithari ( W ) BJP Nirmala
35 Kirari Suleman Nagar ( SC ) BSP Satyapal Singh
36 Prem Nagar ( G ) BSP Pushpraj
37 Sultanpuri East ( SCW ) BJP Sushila Kumari
38 Mangolpuri North ( W ) BJP Manju Devi
39 Sultanpur Majra ( G ) BSP Prabhu Dayal
40 Sultanpuri South ( W ) BSP Manisha Gupta
41 Guru Harikishan Nagar ( G ) BJP Surender Mohan Pandey
42 Peeragarhi ( SC ) INC Prithvi Singh Rathore
43 Nangloi East ( W ) INC Satyam Yadav
44 Quammruddin Nagar ( G ) BJP Raghuvinder Shokeen
45 Rohini South ( W ) BJP Sanjana Singh
46 Mangolpuri East ( SCW ) INC Seema
47 Mangolpuri ( G ) INC Ashok
48 Mangolpuri West ( W ) BSP Poonam
49 Rohini North ( G ) BJP Vijay Prakash Pandey
50 Rohini Central ( W ) BJP Dr. Shobha Vijender
51 Rohini East ( G ) BJP Tara Chand Bansal
52 Naharpur ( W ) BJP Neelam Goel
53 Pitampura South ( G ) BJP Chandi Ram Chawla
54 Pitampura North ( W ) BJP Rekha Gupta
55 Shalimar Bagh North ( G ) BJP Ram Kishan Singhal
56 Shalimar Bagh South ( W BJP Mamta Nagpal
57 Paschim Vihar South ( G ) BJP Sanjiv Nayyar
58 Paschim Vihar North ( W BJP Renu Kamboj
59 Rani Bagh ( G ) INC Dev Raj Arora
60 Sarswati Vihar ( W ) INC Jyoti Aggarwal
61 Tri Nagar ( G ) IND Suresh Kumar
62 Rampura ( W ) INC Gita Yadav
63 Kohat Enclave ( G ) BJP Tilak Ram Gupta
64 Shakurpur ( SC ) BJP Kishan Lal
65 Nimiri Colony ( SCW ) INC Sonia
66 Sawan Park ( W ) BJP Meera Aggarwal
67 Wazirpur ( G ) BJP Dr. Mahender Nagpal
68 Ashok Vihar ( W ) BJP Poonam Sharma
69 Kamla Nagar ( G ) BJP Arvind Garg
70 Rana Pratap Bagh ( W ) BJP Renu Gupta
71 Sangam Park ( SC ) BJP Madhav Prasad
72 Model Town ( G ) BJP Surender Gupta
73 Shastri Nagar ( W ) BJP Neelam Dhiman
74 Inderlok Colony ( SCW ) INC Prerna Singh
75 Kishan Ganj ( G ) INC Satbir Sharma
76 Deputy Ganj ( W ) BJP Pinki Jain
77 Kashmere Gate ( G ) INC Harsh Sharma
78 Majnu ka Tila ( W ) INC Naina Premwani
79 Jama Masjid ( G ) RLD Khurrum Iqbal
80 Chandni Chowk ( W ) BJP Surekha
81 Minto Road ( G ) INC Ramesh Dutta
82 Kucha Pandit ( SC ) RLD Rakesh Kumar
83 Bazar Sita Ram ( W ) INC Seema Tahira
84 Turkman Gate ( G ) RLD Aaley Mohd. Iqbal
85 Idgah Road ( W ) INC Saima Riaz
86 Ballimaran ( G ) RLD Imran Hussain
87 Ram Nagar ( SCW ) BJP Lata
88 Qasabpura ( W ) BJP Hoor Bano
89 Paharganj ( G ) BJP Virender Babbar
90 Model Basti ( W ) INC Madhu Khurana
91 Karol Bagh ( G ) BJP Ravinder Gupta
92 Dev Nagar ( SC ) BJP Yogender Chandoliya
93 Baljit Nagar ( W ) BJP Shyam Bala
94 West Patel Nagar ( G ) BJP Dr. Bhim Singh Sharma
95 East Patel Nagar ( SCW BJP Poornima Vidyarthi
96 New Ranjit Nagar ( W ) BJP Archna Gupta
97 Kirti Nagar ( G ) BJP Raj Kumar Lamba
98 Mansarovar Garden ( W BJP Usha Mehta
99 Moti Nagar ( G ) BJP Bharat Bhushan Madan
10 Karampura ( W ) BJP Surinder Kaur
149 Rajinder Nagar ( G ) BJP Rajesh Bhatia
150 Pusa ( W ) INC Prem Lata
151 Inderpuri ( SC ) BJP Suraj Kumar
152 Naraina ( G ) IND Pramod Tanwar

Results of South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC) Election 2012

101 Raja Garden ( W ) BJP Suman Tyagi
102 Raghubir Nagar ( G ) INC Pradeep Sharma
103 Punjabi Bagh ( W ) BJP Satwinder Kaur Sirsa
104 Madipur ( SCW ) BSP Parwati
105 Rajouri Garden ( G ) BJP Subhash Arya
106 Tegore Garden ( W ) INC Sunita Subash Yadav
107 Vishnu Garden ( G ) INC A Megh Raj Chandela A
108 Khyala ( W ) INC A Meenakshi Chandela A
109 Janakpuri North ( G) BJP Shyam Sharma
110 Nangal Raya ( W ) BJP Radhika Setia
111 Hari Nagar ( G ) INC Raj Kumari
112 Subhash Nagar ( W ) INC Manju Setia
113 Mahavir Nagar ( G ) BJP Yash Pal Arya
114 Tilak Nagar ( W ) BJP Ritu Vohra
115 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar (G ) BJP Dimple Chadha
116 Vikaspuri East ( W ) INC Amrita Dhawan
117 Janakpuri West ( G ) BJP Ashish Sood
118 Janakpuri South ( W) BJP Rajni Mamtani
119 Milap Nagar ( G ) BJP Anil Sabarwal
120 Sitapuri ( W ) INC Vimla Devi
121 Kunwar Singh Nagar ( G ) BJP Pankaj Kumar Singh
122 Hastsal ( W ) BJP Shashi Prabha
123 Vikaspuri ( SC ) BJP Karam Vir Shekhar
124 Vikas Nagar ( G ) IND Mahinder Yadav
125 Mohan Garden ( W ) INC Anju Gupta
126 Nawada ( G ) IND Naresh Balyan
127 Uttam Nagar ( W ) BJP Shivali Sharma
128 Bindapur ( G ) IND Deshraj Raghav
129 Dabri ( W ) INC Tilotma Chaudhary
130 Manglapuri ( SCW ) INC Maya Devi
131 Sagarpur ( G ) IND Praveen Rajput
132 Sagarpur West ( W ) IND Usha Gupta
133 Chhawla ( SC ) IND Pardeep Kumar
134 Nangli Sakravati ( G ) IND Satendra Singh Rana
135 Kakraula ( W ) BJP Shashi Tomar
136 Matiala ( G ) BJP Rajesh Gahlot
137 Roshanpura ( W ) IND Indu
138 Najafgarh ( G ) INLD Kirshan
139 Dichaon Kalan ( W ) INLD Neelam
140 Khera ( SCW ) BJP Raj Kumari
141 Bijwasan ( G ) INC Praveen Rana
142 Raj Nagar ( W ) IND Poonam Bhardwaj
143 Kapashera ( SC ) BJP Jai Prakash
144 Mahipalpur ( G ) IND Krishan Kumar Sehrawat
145 Palam ( W ) INLD Seema Pandit
146 Sadh Nagar ( G ) BJP Kuldeep Solanki
147 Mahavir Enclave ( W) BSP Sudesh Wati
148 Madhu Vihar ( G ) BJP Pawan Singh Rathee
153 Darya Ganj ( W ) BJP Simmi Jain
154 Nizamuddin ( G ) INC Farhad Suri
155 Lajpat Nagar ( W ) INC Kavita Malhotra
156 Bhogal ( SCW ) INC Darshana
157 Kasturba Nagar ( G ) INC Ravi Kalsi
158 Kotla Mubarakpur ( W ) IND Kusum Lata
159 Andrews Ganj ( G ) INC Abhishek Dutt
160 Amar Colony ( W ) BJP Savita Gupta
161 Malviya Nagar ( G ) BJP Satish Upadhyay
162 Village Hauz Rani (W ) INC Nutan Kochar
163 Safdarjang Enclave ( G ) BJP Shailender Singh
164 Hauz Khas ( W ) BJP Ankita Saini
165 Vasant Vihar ( G ) BJP Radhey Shyam Sharma
166 Munirka ( W ) IND Parmila Tokas
167 R. K. Puram ( SC ) INC Dharamvir Singh
168 Nanak Pura ( G ) BJP Anil Kumar Sharma
169 Lado Sarai ( W ) INC Anita
170 Mehrauli ( G ) NCP Pushpa Singh
171 Vasant Kunj ( SCW ) INC Om Wati
172 Kishangarh ( W ) BJP Kusum Khatri
173 Said-ul-Ajaib ( G ) BJP Ram Pal
174 Chhatarpur ( W ) RLD Anita Tyagi
175 Aya Nagar ( SC ) BJP Gyasi
176 Bhati ( G ) BJP Kartar Singh Tanwar
177 Sangam Vihar ( W ) BJP Sarita Chaudhary
178 Deoli ( G ) INC Satish Gupta
179 Tigri ( SCW ) IND Sarita
180 Dakshinpuri Extn. (W ) INC Anju Sehwag
181 Khanpur ( G ) BJP Satender Prakash
182 Ambedkar Nagar ( SC) BJP Khushi Ram Chunar
183 Madangir ( W ) BSP Sarita
184 Pushp Vihar ( G ) BJP M. Nagrajan
185 Tughlakabad Extn. (W ) INC Babli
186 Sangam Vihar West (G ) BJP Kali Charan Sharma
187 Sangam Vihar Central ( W ) IND Kalpana Jha
188 Sangam Vihar East (G ) BJP Neeraj Gupta
189 Chirag Delhi ( W ) BJP Sunita
190 Chitranjan Park ( G) INC Virender Kasana
191 Shahpur Jat ( W ) BJP Meenu
192 Greater Kailash -I ( G ) BJP Kishan Chand Taneja
193 Sri Niwaspuri ( W ) INC Indu
194 East of Kailash ( SCW ) BJP Urmila
195 Govindpuri ( G ) JD(U) Chander Prakash
196 Kalkaji ( W ) INC Narinder Kaur Captain
197 Tughlakabad ( G ) BJP Sh. Chote Ram
198 Pul Pehlad ( W ) BJP Smt. Rekha
199 Tekhand ( G ) BSP Sh. Sahi Ram
200 Harkesh Nagar ( SC ) NCP Sh. Jivan Lal
201 Jaitpur ( W ) NCP Sikha Shah
202 Meetheypur ( G ) NCP Dharmvir Awana
203 Badarpur ( SCW ) NCP Smt Phool Kali
204 Molarband ( W ) NCP Smt. Timshi Kasana
205 Zakir Nagar ( G ) INC Shoaeb Danish
206 Okhla ( W ) SP Ishrat Begum
207 Madanpur Khadar ( G) BSP Bir Singh
208 Sarita Vihar ( W ) INC Neetu

MCD Election 2017: Opinion poll predicts BJP, AAP to finish second

According to ABP C-voter survey, the BJP would win 42% of votes and 179 out of the total 272 seats of the three municipal corporations of Delhi, according to the survey. The overall vote percentage for AAP would be 27.5%votes and 26 seats, while the corresponding numbers for Congress is 20% votes and 22% votes and 22 seats. Others can win up to 10.5% votes and 22 seats.

In the East Delhi Municipal Corporation, the BJP  polls, can win 42% of all votes, while the AAP may get 26%. The Congress comes third with 22%. In terms to seats, BJP is expected to win 43 seats, while AAP could only get 11 seats. The Congress poor show may continuewith just 8 seats.

According to the survey, BJP can win 44% votes in NDMC; AAP 25% and Congress 19%. In terms of seats, BJP may win 76; AAP 13 seats, and Congress 8.

In SDMC, the ABP C-Voter opinion poll predicts BJP may get 39% votes, AAP 32% and Congress 20%. In terms of seats, BJP may win 60 seats, AAP 21 and Congresds 9.

MCD Election 2017: Exit polls result predict huge win for BJP

According to ABP C-Voter exit polls prediction:

Overall voting predictions

BJP: 52% (218 seats)
AAP: 18% (24 seats)
Congress: 18% (22 seats)
Others: 12% (8 seats)

Here is a zone-wise breakup of MCD seats in Delhi

East Delhi
BJP:
47 seats
AAP: 9 seats
Congress: 6 seats
Others: 2 seats

 South Delhi
BJP:
88 seats
AAP: 6 seats
Congress: 7 seats
Others: 3 seats

North Delhi
BJP:
83 seats
AAP: 9 seats
Congress: 7 seats
Other: 3 seats

ALSO READ: MCD elections 2017: Prepare for ‘movement’ if exit poll results come true, says Arvind Kejriwal

According to the Aaj Tak-Axis My India exit polls prediction:

Overall voting predictions

BJP: 202 – 220 seats
AAP: 23 – 35 seats
Congress: 19 – 31 seats

Here is a zone-wise breakup of MCD seats in Delhi

East Delhi
BJP: 45 – 51 seats
AAP: 6 – 10 seats
Congress: 4 – 8 seats

South Delhi
BJP: 79 – 85 seats
AAP: 9 – 13 seats
Congress: 7 – 11 seats

North Delhi
BJP: 78 – 84 seats
AAP: 8 – 12 seats
Congress: 8 – 12 seats

(With agency inputs)

  1. No Comments.

Go to Top